The New Season 2020/2021 will Start on 1st of October 2020

Tournament Details
PUCA Pro Tennis Tournament Boy's U16


City :   Dubai

Date :   26/11/2020

Category :   Boys 16

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $0

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  PUCA PRO TENNIS TRAINING LLC

  • Address:  601, Business Tower Rashidiya
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   22/11/2020

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   26/11/2020 - 03/12/2020

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   26/11/2020

Sign-In Deadline :  22/11/2020

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   26/11/2020 - 03/12/2020

Sign-in Deadline  22/11/2020

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $0

Hospitality: 

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time26/11/2020

Association ، CityUAE Tennis ,Dubai

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
6
26
10
18
14
12
25
9
15
7
IND
UNI
IND
Ramez ATASSI
Debarshi SEN
Qualifier
Nihal NAIR
Henri KYTOSAARI
Jonathan THOMAS
Qualifier
Elham EDAVALATH
Zein IONESCU
Qualifier
Karl shafik MOUCHANTAF
Marc HEMAYA
Jackson BALLOU
Qualifier
Kaushik ARUN KUMAR
Jozef KOTTOOR

Qualifying 

Start Time26/11/2020

Association ، CityUAE Tennis ,Dubai

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
R8
Qualified
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
27
52
29
45
41
60
54
44
59
49
IND
IND
LEB
SRI
POL
UNI
IND
Idhant KASTWAR
Bye
Inigo miguel GREGORIO
Dev DESHMUKH
Bye
Sumer MEHTA
Bye
Raegan LEWIS
Adam ABBOUD
Bye
Bye
Raed RIZVIE
Bye
Arjun RAMACHANDRAN
Bye
Hazel PRAKOSO
Aleksander KOZAKIEWICZ
Bye
Bye
Joppe VAN DEN BERG
Muhammad OWASI
Enzo KAHI
Bye
Noureddine SALAAM
Muaz MALIK
Bye
Taraknaath VELUMANI
Bye
Ethan JOHN
Bye
Bye
Abhinand ALOOR
KASTWAR
MEHTA
LEWIS
ABBOUD
RIZVIE
RAMACHANDRAN
PRAKOSO
KOZAKIEWICZ
VAN DEN BERG
SALAAM
MALIK
VELUMANI
JOHN
ALOOR
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4

Main Draw

R16
Ramez ATASSI Debarshi SEN
Nihal NAIR
Henri KYTOSAARI Jonathan THOMAS
Elham EDAVALATH
Zein IONESCU
Karl shafik MOUCHANTAF Marc HEMAYA
Jackson BALLOU
Kaushik ARUN KUMAR Jozef KOTTOOR
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner

Qualy Draw

R32
Idhant KASTWAR
Inigo miguel GREGORIO Dev DESHMUKH
Sumer MEHTA
Raegan LEWIS
Adam ABBOUD
Raed RIZVIE
Arjun RAMACHANDRAN
Hazel PRAKOSO
Aleksander KOZAKIEWICZ
Joppe VAN DEN BERG
Muhammad OWASI Enzo KAHI
Noureddine SALAAM
Muaz MALIK
Taraknaath VELUMANI
Ethan JOHN
Abhinand ALOOR
R16
Idhant KASTWAR
Sumer MEHTA Raegan LEWIS
Adam ABBOUD Raed RIZVIE
Arjun RAMACHANDRAN Hazel PRAKOSO
Aleksander KOZAKIEWICZ Joppe VAN DEN BERG
Noureddine SALAAM
Muaz MALIK Taraknaath VELUMANI
Ethan JOHN Abhinand ALOOR
R8
Qualified