Tournament Details
Under 14 Girls Rackets Academy


City :   Dubai

Date :   09/12/2021

Category :   Girls 14

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $No

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  RACKETS TENNIS TRAINING SERVICES

  • Address:  Green Community, Motor City, Dubai
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   08/12/2021

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   09/12/2021 - 18/12/2021

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   09/12/2021

Sign-In Deadline :  08/12/2021

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   09/12/2021 - 18/12/2021

Sign-in Deadline  08/12/2021

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $No

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time09/12/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
3
24
38
12
7
17
40
4
21
45
26
15
9
13
10
11
CHN
BRA
GBR
CHN
IND
IND
EGY
EGY
EGY
BEL
IND
BRA
ESP
ROU
NAM
IND
Kexin LI
Isabela BAISCH
Federica BARBIERI
Xinru ZHONG
Raania THAKUR
Adaah KHAN
Mariam ABDELKADER
Hana KOTB
Rokaya KASHKOUSH
Anoe IWEMA
Aanchal SINHA
Larissa BRASIL
Carla DUPONT
Emma ONETIU
Cara DU TOIT
Arshpreet KAUR
LI 6-0 6-0
BARBIERI 5-7 7-6(7) 10-8
THAKUR 6-2 6-2
KOTB 6-1 6-0
KASHKOUSH 6-3 6-3
BRASIL 6-0 6-1
ONETIU 6-0 7-5
DU TOIT W.O
LI 6-1 6-3
THAKUR 6-4 6-2
BRASIL 7-6(5) 6-1
ONETIU 6-4 6-0
LI 6-2 6-4
BRASIL W.O
BRASIL 6-4 6-2

Qualifying 

Start Time09/12/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R8
Qualified
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
38
49
40
50
45
52
13
GBR
GBR
EGY
RUS
BEL
NOR
ROU
Federica BARBIERI
Bye
Margaret RIDING
Mariam ABDELKADER
Vladislava LOBOVA
Anoe IWEMA
Lilli STAAHLE
Emma ONETIU
BARBIERI
ABDELKADER 6-0 6-1
IWEMA 5-7 6-3 10-6
ONETIU 6-0 6-0
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4

Double 

Girl's MD

R16
Kexin LI 6-0 6-0 Isabela BAISCH
Federica BARBIERI 5-7 7-6(7) 10-8 Xinru ZHONG
Raania THAKUR 6-2 6-2 Adaah KHAN
Mariam ABDELKADER 1-6 0-6 Hana KOTB
Rokaya KASHKOUSH 6-3 6-3 Anoe IWEMA
Aanchal SINHA 0-6 1-6 Larissa BRASIL
Carla DUPONT 0-6 5-7 Emma ONETIU
Cara DU TOIT W.O Arshpreet KAUR
QuarterFinal
Kexin LI 6-1 6-3 Federica BARBIERI
Raania THAKUR 6-4 6-2 Hana KOTB
Rokaya KASHKOUSH 6-7(5) 1-6 Larissa BRASIL
Emma ONETIU 6-4 6-0 Cara DU TOIT
Semifinal
Kexin LI 6-2 6-4 Raania THAKUR
Larissa BRASIL W.O Emma ONETIU
Final
Kexin LI 4-6 2-6 Larissa BRASIL
Winner
Larissa BRASIL

Girl's QD

R8
Federica BARBIERI
Margaret RIDING 0-6 1-6 Mariam ABDELKADER
Vladislava LOBOVA 7-5 3-6 6-10 Anoe IWEMA
Lilli STAAHLE 0-6 0-6 Emma ONETIU
Qualified
Federica BARBIERI Mariam ABDELKADER
Anoe IWEMA Emma ONETIU