The New Season 2020/2021 will Start on 1st of October 2020

Tournament Details
The Academy Girl's U18 - 1


City :   Dubai

Date :   31/10/2019

Category :   Girls 18

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $0

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club: 

  • Address: 
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   27/10/2019

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   31/10/2019 - 09/11/2019

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   31/10/2019

Sign-In Deadline :  27/10/2019

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   31/10/2019 - 09/11/2019

Sign-in Deadline  27/10/2019

Official Ball:  TBA

Prize money offered:   $0

Hospitality:  N/A

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time31/10/2019

Association ، CityUAE Tennis Fedration ,Dubai

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
6
9
11
23
3
5
13
18
10
7
2
1
IND
IND
HUN
GRE
IND
Lia MOSIMANN
Bye
Aditi GULATI
Sofia MAMMI
Victoria ZIMMERMANN
Iyaanah PARDIWALLA
Bye
Diya TAMSE
Anna LAJOS
Greta GUSTAFSSON
Bye
Maria KARACHALIOU
Alexandra ZIMMERMANN
Shreya MENON
Bye
Andra SIRBU
MOSIMANN
GULATI W.O
PARDIWALLA 1-6 2-6
TAMSE
LAJOS W.O
KARACHALIOU
MENON 6-2 3-6 10-5
SIRBU
MOSIMANN W.O
TAMSE W.O
LAJOS W.O
SIRBU 6-0 6-0
MOSIMANN W.O
SIRBU W.O
SIRBU 6-4 6-1

Qualifying 

Double 

Main Draw

R16
Lia MOSIMANN
Aditi GULATI W.O Sofia MAMMI
Victoria ZIMMERMANN 6-1 6-2 Iyaanah PARDIWALLA
Diya TAMSE
Anna LAJOS W.O Greta GUSTAFSSON
Maria KARACHALIOU
Alexandra ZIMMERMANN 2-6 6-3 5-10 Shreya MENON
Andra SIRBU
QuarterFinal
Lia MOSIMANN W.O Aditi GULATI
Iyaanah PARDIWALLA W.O Diya TAMSE
Anna LAJOS W.O Maria KARACHALIOU
Shreya MENON 0-6 0-6 Andra SIRBU
Semifinal
Lia MOSIMANN W.O Diya TAMSE
Anna LAJOS W.O Andra SIRBU
Final
Lia MOSIMANN 4-6 1-6 Andra SIRBU
Winner
Andra SIRBU