Tournament Details
PUCA Tennis Championship BU14 Series 8


City :   Dubai

Date :   25/11/2021

Category :   Boys 14

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  PUCA PRO TENNIS TRAINING LLC

  • Address:  601, Business Tower Rashidiya
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   21/11/2021

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   25/11/2021 - 04/12/2021

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   25/11/2021

Sign-In Deadline :  21/11/2021

Doubles Main Draw

Size:   0

Dates:   25/11/2021 - 04/12/2021

Sign-in Deadline  21/11/2021

Official Ball:  HEAD Pro

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

System.Data.Entity.DynamicProxies.tbl_Tournament_6E691C99AE48358DC328A73E12BBD5325E430051312BB4EA35535E8F8BCF69C9.

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time25/11/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
1
15
80
36
46
23
8
3
40
35
21
7
5
31
57
51
37
6
9
77
76
70
11
16
2
ROU
IND
IND
FRA
CHE
RUS
LKA
CAN
PHL
IND
IND
BEL
IND
RUS
ARE
DZA
FRA
TUN
LBN
LKA
IND
IND
PAK
BEL
FRA
IND
PAK
RUS
Tudor ZECHERU
Bye
Shlok DEV
Ranvir TANDON
Raphael HAUDEVILLE
Paul HOUMAN
Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY
Raed RIZVIE
Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Bye
Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Brendan UCHIL
Alastair QUADRAS
Edgar BROCK
Adityaa HALBE
Timur GORDEEV
Abdulla ALMARZOOQI
Mohamed-adnan ALSAWAH
Gabriel MAITREJEAN
Ayham KHAN
Ralph FARAH
Rahil RIZVIE
Bye
Nihal NAIR
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN
Ayaan MALIK
Louis GYSEMANS
Henri HILAL
Mohammed AZEEZ
Shayan HUSSAIN
Bye
Saad BUKADIDA
ZECHERU
ELBAHRAWY
NAIR
BUKADIDA

Qualifying 

Double 

Boy's MD

R32
Tudor ZECHERU
Shlok DEV Ranvir TANDON
Raphael HAUDEVILLE Paul HOUMAN
Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY Raed RIZVIE
Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Jyle daniel LANDICHO Brendan UCHIL
Alastair QUADRAS Edgar BROCK
Adityaa HALBE Timur GORDEEV
Abdulla ALMARZOOQI Mohamed-adnan ALSAWAH
Gabriel MAITREJEAN Ayham KHAN
Ralph FARAH Rahil RIZVIE
Nihal NAIR
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN Ayaan MALIK
Louis GYSEMANS Henri HILAL
Mohammed AZEEZ Shayan HUSSAIN
Saad BUKADIDA
R16
Tudor ZECHERU
Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Nihal NAIR
Saad BUKADIDA
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner