The New Season 2020/2021 will Start on 1st of October 2020

Tournament Details
PUCA Pro Tennis Tournament Under 12 Boys


City :   Dubai

Date :   07/01/2021

Category :   Boys 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  PUCA PRO TENNIS TRAINING LLC

  • Address:  601, Business Tower Rashidiya
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   03/01/2021

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   07/01/2021 - 16/01/2021

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   07/01/2021

Sign-In Deadline :  03/01/2021

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   07/01/2021 - 16/01/2021

Sign-in Deadline  03/01/2021

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time07/01/2021

Association ، CityUAE TF ,Dubai

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1
37
35
7
16
47
10
12
78
8
25
55
19
4
CAN
IND
ROM
IND
IND
SRI
Magnus OESTERGAARD
Omar ELBAHRAWY
Adam MORSY
Azlan DURRANI
Tudor ZECHERU
Laurits OESTERGAARD
Can KILICER
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Ishir MEHTA
Vivan SHANKAR
Rashid ALMAEENI
Andrej STIPAC
Brendan UCHIL
Ratanveer SINGH
Haqim KAMAL
Rahil RIZVIE
OESTERGAARD 6-1 6-0
MORSY 6-1 6-3
ZECHERU 6-3 6-3
OLIVEIRA 6-2 6-3
MEHTA 6-1 6-1
STIPAC 6-2 6-1
UCHIL 6-4 6-0
RIZVIE 6-4 6-3
OESTERGAARD 6-0 6-1
ZECHERU 6-0 6-0
MEHTA 6-4 7-6(3)
RIZVIE 6-2 6-4
ZECHERU 6-3 6-3
MEHTA 6-0 6-3
ZECHERU 6-2 6-0

Qualifying 

Start Time07/01/2021

Association ، CityUAE TF ,Dubai

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
R8
Qualified
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
38
47
72
57
51
78
55
75
UNI
PAK
Nahom GEBREYES
Bye
Adam MORSY
Alex BALLOU
Can KILICER
Bye
Harkunwar veer SINGH
Jacob TITO
Aditya AGRAWAL
Bye
Vivan SHANKAR
Aydan HAMADE
Ratanveer SINGH
Bye
Victor CLOCHE
Ayaan MALIK
GEBREYES
MORSY 6-0 6-0
KILICER
SINGH 6-1 6-2
AGRAWAL
SHANKAR 7-5 7-5
SINGH
MALIK 6-0 7-5
MORSY W.O
KILICER 6-2 6-7(7) 10-8
SHANKAR W.O
SINGH 6-0 6-2
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4

Qualy Draw

R16
Nahom GEBREYES
Adam MORSY 6-0 6-0 Alex BALLOU
Can KILICER
Harkunwar veer SINGH 6-1 6-2 Jacob TITO
Aditya AGRAWAL
Vivan SHANKAR 7-5 7-5 Aydan HAMADE
Ratanveer SINGH
Victor CLOCHE 0-6 5-7 Ayaan MALIK
R8
Nahom GEBREYES W.O Adam MORSY
Can KILICER 6-2 6-7(7) 10-8 Harkunwar veer SINGH
Aditya AGRAWAL W.O Vivan SHANKAR
Ratanveer SINGH 6-0 6-2 Ayaan MALIK
Qualified
Adam MORSY Can KILICER
Vivan SHANKAR Ratanveer SINGH

Main Draw

R16
Magnus OESTERGAARD 6-1 6-0 Omar ELBAHRAWY
Adam MORSY 6-1 6-3 Azlan DURRANI
Tudor ZECHERU 6-3 6-3 Laurits OESTERGAARD
Can KILICER 2-6 3-6 Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Ishir MEHTA 6-1 6-1 Vivan SHANKAR
Rashid ALMAEENI 2-6 1-6 Andrej STIPAC
Brendan UCHIL 6-4 6-0 Ratanveer SINGH
Haqim KAMAL 4-6 3-6 Rahil RIZVIE
QuarterFinal
Magnus OESTERGAARD 6-0 6-1 Adam MORSY
Tudor ZECHERU 6-0 6-0 Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Ishir MEHTA 6-4 7-6(3) Andrej STIPAC
Brendan UCHIL 2-6 4-6 Rahil RIZVIE
Semifinal
Magnus OESTERGAARD 3-6 3-6 Tudor ZECHERU
Ishir MEHTA 6-0 6-3 Rahil RIZVIE
Final
Tudor ZECHERU 6-2 6-0 Ishir MEHTA
Winner
Tudor ZECHERU