The New Season 2020/2021 will Start on 1st of October 2020

Tournament Details
PUCA Pro Tennis Tournament Under 16 Girls


City :   Dubai

Date :   07/01/2021

Category :   Girls 16

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  PUCA PRO TENNIS TRAINING LLC

  • Address:  601, Business Tower Rashidiya
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   03/01/2021

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   07/01/2021 - 16/01/2021

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   07/01/2021

Sign-In Deadline :  03/01/2021

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   07/01/2021 - 16/01/2021

Sign-in Deadline  03/01/2021

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time07/01/2021

Association ، CityUAE TF ,Dubai

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1
5
15
9
3
IND
TUN
POL
EGY
IND
Diya TAMSE
Bye
Kenza KSOURI
Saanvi RASTOGI
Adrianna KOZAKIEWICZ
Bye
Raania THAKUR
Riya MATHAROO
Arshpreet KAUR
Katarina CURCIC
Bye
Callista UCHIL
Rokaya KASHKOUSH
Jannat CHIRIPAL
Bye
Sofia MAMMI
TAMSE
KSOURI W.O
KOZAKIEWICZ
THAKUR W.O
CURCIC 6-2 6-0
UCHIL
KASHKOUSH 6-4 6-1
MAMMI
TAMSE W.O
KOZAKIEWICZ 6-3 6-2
CURCIC 5-7 7-6(4) 10-7
KASHKOUSH 6-0 6-3
TAMSE 6-1 6-1
CURCIC 6-0 6-2
TAMSE 7-5 6-4

Qualifying 

Main Draw

R16
Diya TAMSE
Kenza KSOURI W.O Saanvi RASTOGI
Adrianna KOZAKIEWICZ
Raania THAKUR W.O Riya MATHAROO
Arshpreet KAUR 2-6 0-6 Katarina CURCIC
Callista UCHIL
Rokaya KASHKOUSH 6-4 6-1 Jannat CHIRIPAL
Sofia MAMMI
QuarterFinal
Diya TAMSE W.O Kenza KSOURI
Adrianna KOZAKIEWICZ 6-3 6-2 Raania THAKUR
Katarina CURCIC 5-7 7-6(4) 10-7 Callista UCHIL
Rokaya KASHKOUSH 6-0 6-3 Sofia MAMMI
Semifinal
Diya TAMSE 6-1 6-1 Adrianna KOZAKIEWICZ
Katarina CURCIC 6-0 6-2 Rokaya KASHKOUSH
Final
Diya TAMSE 7-5 6-4 Katarina CURCIC
Winner
Diya TAMSE