Tournament Details
PUCA Tennis Championship BU14 Series 01


City :   Dubai

Date :   07/01/2022

Category :   Boys 14

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  PUCA PRO TENNIS TRAINING LLC

  • Address:  601, Business Tower Rashidiya
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   03/01/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   07/01/2022 - 16/01/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   07/01/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  03/01/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   07/01/2022 - 16/01/2022

Sign-in Deadline  03/01/2022

Official Ball:  HEAD Pro

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time07/01/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
1
24
64
21
27
9
2
50
30
3
15
12
28
73
5
13
23
34
32
54
6
ROU
ETH
RUS
ROU
IDN
PHL
IND
FRA
PSE
IND
SRB
SRB
PRT
IND
GBR
RUS
IND
GBR
IND
TUN
BEL
CAN
Tudor ZECHERU
Bye
Nahom GEBREYES
Aleksey KOMAROV
Matei SUCU
Rashad FATIH
Bye
Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN
Bye
Henri HILAL
Khaled HAMDALLAH
Brendan UCHIL
Bye
Bye
Matija PUTIC
Andrej STIPAC
Bye
Bye
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Malhar DUNAKHE
Haqim KAMAL
Bye
Timur GORDEEV
Shlok DEV
Bye
Cade BRODRICK
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN
Ayham KHAN
Edgar BROCK
Bye
Yassin ELBAHRAWY
ZECHERU
KOMAROV W.O
SUCU 6-1 6-1
LANDICHO
MONIKUTTAN
HILAL W.O
UCHIL
PUTIC
STIPAC
OLIVEIRA
KAMAL 7-5 6-0
GORDEEV
DEV
HARIHARAN 6-0 6-4
KHAN W.O
ELBAHRAWY
ZECHERU 6-3 6-0
SUCU 7-5 6-2
MONIKUTTAN 6-0 6-0
PUTIC 6-0 6-1
OLIVEIRA 6-4 6-4
GORDEEV 1-6 6-2 10-7
HARIHARAN 6-1 6-2
ELBAHRAWY 6-0 6-0
ZECHERU 6-0 6-3
PUTIC 6-0 6-0
GORDEEV 6-3 6-1
ELBAHRAWY 6-2 6-2
PUTIC 4-6 6-2 10-8
GORDEEV 6-2 6-0
PUTIC 6-1 6-1

Qualifying 

Double 

Boy's MD

R32
Tudor ZECHERU
Nahom GEBREYES W.O Aleksey KOMAROV
Matei SUCU 6-1 6-1 Rashad FATIH
Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN
Henri HILAL W.O Khaled HAMDALLAH
Brendan UCHIL
Matija PUTIC
Andrej STIPAC
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Malhar DUNAKHE 5-7 0-6 Haqim KAMAL
Timur GORDEEV
Shlok DEV
Cade BRODRICK 0-6 4-6 Rohansrivant HARIHARAN
Ayham KHAN W.O Edgar BROCK
Yassin ELBAHRAWY
R16
Tudor ZECHERU 6-3 6-0 Aleksey KOMAROV
Matei SUCU 7-5 6-2 Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN 6-0 6-0 Henri HILAL
Brendan UCHIL 0-6 1-6 Matija PUTIC
Andrej STIPAC 4-6 4-6 Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Haqim KAMAL 6-1 2-6 7-10 Timur GORDEEV
Shlok DEV 1-6 2-6 Rohansrivant HARIHARAN
Ayham KHAN 0-6 0-6 Yassin ELBAHRAWY
QuarterFinal
Tudor ZECHERU 6-0 6-3 Matei SUCU
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN 0-6 0-6 Matija PUTIC
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 3-6 1-6 Timur GORDEEV
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN 2-6 2-6 Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Semifinal
Tudor ZECHERU 6-4 2-6 8-10 Matija PUTIC
Timur GORDEEV 6-2 6-0 Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Final
Matija PUTIC 6-1 6-1 Timur GORDEEV
Winner
Matija PUTIC