The New Season 2020/2021 will Start on 1st of October 2020

Tournament Details
PUCA Tennis Championship BU12 Series 5


City :   Dubai

Date :   09/09/2021

Category :   Boys 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  PUCA PRO TENNIS TRAINING LLC

  • Address:  601, Business Tower Rashidiya
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   06/09/2021

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   09/09/2021 - 25/09/2021

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   09/09/2021

Sign-In Deadline :  06/09/2021

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   09/09/2021 - 25/09/2021

Sign-in Deadline  06/09/2021

Official Ball:  HEAD Pro

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time09/09/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
3
40
19
11
25
21
47
12
14
23
44
9
30
24
16
51
29
5
SRI
IND
CAN
PAK
RUS
Rahil RIZVIE
Bye
Ayham KHAN
Moaaz ATTIA
Adam MORSY
Bye
Bye
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Dhruv ABRAHAM
Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Bye
Rashid ALMAEENI
Mazen ATTIA
Surya KAPA
Bye
Brendan UCHIL
Omar ELBAHRAWY
Bye
Ratanveer SINGH
Bye
Omar FARAIDOONI
Adrien CHERIAN
Bye
Andrej STIPAC
Hursh PATEL
Jacob TITO
Bye
Ayaan MALIK
Abdulrahman AL MARZOOQI
Harkunwar veer SINGH
Bye
Timur GORDEEV
RIZVIE
KHAN 6-1 6-2
MORSY
OLIVEIRA
WOJCIECHOWSKI 6-1 6-0
ALMAEENI
KAPA 6-0 6-0
UCHIL
ELBAHRAWY
SINGH
CHERIAN 6-0 7-5
STIPAC
PATEL 6-1 6-0
MALIK
SINGH 6-2 6-0
GORDEEV
RIZVIE 6-1 6-0
OLIVEIRA 6-0 6-2
UCHIL 6-2 7-5

Qualifying 

Double 

Boy's MD

R32
Rahil RIZVIE
Ayham KHAN 6-1 6-2 Moaaz ATTIA
Adam MORSY
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Dhruv ABRAHAM 1-6 0-6 Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Rashid ALMAEENI
Mazen ATTIA 0-6 0-6 Surya KAPA
Brendan UCHIL
Omar ELBAHRAWY
Ratanveer SINGH
Omar FARAIDOONI 0-6 5-7 Adrien CHERIAN
Andrej STIPAC
Hursh PATEL 6-1 6-0 Jacob TITO
Ayaan MALIK
Abdulrahman AL MARZOOQI 2-6 0-6 Harkunwar veer SINGH
Timur GORDEEV
R16
Rahil RIZVIE 6-1 6-0 Ayham KHAN
Adam MORSY 0-6 2-6 Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI Rashid ALMAEENI
Surya KAPA 2-6 5-7 Brendan UCHIL
Omar ELBAHRAWY Ratanveer SINGH
Adrien CHERIAN Andrej STIPAC
Hursh PATEL Ayaan MALIK
Harkunwar veer SINGH Timur GORDEEV
QuarterFinal
Rahil RIZVIE Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Brendan UCHIL
Semifinal
Final
Winner