Tournament Details
6th Al Habtoor Tennis Cup - Boy's U18


City :   Dubai

Date :   11/11/2021

Category :   Boys 18

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $Yes

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  Al Habtoor Tennis Academy

  • Address:  Al Habtoor City
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   07/11/2021

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   11/11/2021 - 27/11/2021

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   11/11/2021

Sign-In Deadline :  07/11/2021

Doubles Main Draw

Size:   0

Dates:   11/11/2021 - 27/11/2021

Sign-in Deadline  07/11/2021

Official Ball:  Dunlop AO

Prize money offered:   $Yes

Hospitality: 

System.Data.Entity.DynamicProxies.tbl_Tournament_6E691C99AE48358DC328A73E12BBD5325E430051312BB4EA35535E8F8BCF69C9.

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time11/11/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA++

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
1
18
11
4
15
13
12
19
27
7
10
22
24
3
ARE
CAN
ARE
IND
FIN
IND
GBR
PHL
ARE
LBN
CAN
POL
USA
IND
ARE
GBR
USA
IND
ARE
IRL
Abdulla ALMARZOUQI
Bye
Adam EL MASRI
Ved DESAI
Debarshi SEN
Bye
Bye
Henri KYTOSAARI
Mehul JOHN
Bye
Reza MOLOOBHOY
Kidlat ESTOGERO
Omar AHMADI
Bye
Bye
Adam ABBOUD
Zein IONESCU
Bye
Bye
Aleksander KOZAKIEWICZ
Muaz MALIK
Dev DESHMUKH
Bye
Saud ALJASMI
Vivek KUNTHE
Bye
Bye
Teo NASRALLAH
Armaan CHOPRA
Abdulla ALMARZOOQI
Bye
Hussein NADA
ALMARZOUQI
DESAI 3-6 6-2 10-8
SEN
KYTOSAARI
JOHN
MOLOOBHOY W.O
AHMADI
ABBOUD
IONESCU
KOZAKIEWICZ
DESHMUKH W.O
ALJASMI
KUNTHE
NASRALLAH
CHOPRA W.O
NADA
ALMARZOUQI 6-2 6-2
KYTOSAARI W.O
JOHN 6-0 6-0
AHMADI W.O
IONESCU 6-2 6-3
ALJASMI 6-4 1-6 11-9
NASRALLAH W.O
NADA 6-2 6-2
ALMARZOUQI W.O
JOHN W.O
ALJASMI W.O
NADA W.O
JOHN W.O
NADA 6-2 6-1
JOHN W.O

Qualifying 

Double 

Boy's MD

R32
Abdulla ALMARZOUQI
Adam EL MASRI 6-3 2-6 8-10 Ved DESAI
Debarshi SEN
Henri KYTOSAARI
Mehul JOHN
Reza MOLOOBHOY W.O Kidlat ESTOGERO
Omar AHMADI
Adam ABBOUD
Zein IONESCU
Aleksander KOZAKIEWICZ
Muaz MALIK W.O Dev DESHMUKH
Saud ALJASMI
Vivek KUNTHE
Teo NASRALLAH
Armaan CHOPRA W.O Abdulla ALMARZOOQI
Hussein NADA
R16
Abdulla ALMARZOUQI 6-2 6-2 Ved DESAI
Debarshi SEN W.O Henri KYTOSAARI
Mehul JOHN 6-0 6-0 Reza MOLOOBHOY
Omar AHMADI W.O Adam ABBOUD
Zein IONESCU 6-2 6-3 Aleksander KOZAKIEWICZ
Dev DESHMUKH 4-6 6-1 9-11 Saud ALJASMI
Vivek KUNTHE W.O Teo NASRALLAH
Armaan CHOPRA 2-6 2-6 Hussein NADA
QuarterFinal
Abdulla ALMARZOUQI W.O Henri KYTOSAARI
Mehul JOHN W.O Omar AHMADI
Zein IONESCU W.O Saud ALJASMI
Teo NASRALLAH W.O Hussein NADA
Semifinal
Abdulla ALMARZOUQI W.O Mehul JOHN
Saud ALJASMI 2-6 1-6 Hussein NADA
Final
Mehul JOHN W.O Hussein NADA
Winner
Mehul JOHN