Tournament Details
Under 12 Girls Racekets Academy


City :   Dubai

Date :   16/12/2021

Category :   Girls 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $NO

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  RACKETS TENNIS TRAINING SERVICES

  • Address:  Green Community, Motor City, Dubai
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   12/12/2021

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   16/12/2021 - 25/12/2021

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   16/12/2021

Sign-In Deadline :  12/12/2021

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   16/12/2021 - 25/12/2021

Sign-in Deadline  12/12/2021

Official Ball:  Head Pro

Prize money offered:   $NO

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time16/12/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
5
11
46
6
2
16
23
4
30
34
12
EGY
BGR
ROU
USA
GRC
CHN
GBR
RUS
HRV
GBR
GBR
IND
Hana KOTB
Bye
Isabelle JAMES
Emma maria STATACHE
Rama DABBOUS
Bye
Alkistis PANOUTSOU
Xinru ZHONG
Polina BROWN
Diana EREMEEVA
Bye
Petra HANZEL
Olivia BARBIERI
Ayla MUDARRES
Bye
Raania THAKUR
KOTB
JAMES 6-2 6-1
DABBOUS
ZHONG W.O
EREMEEVA W.O
HANZEL
MUDARRES 6-3 6-2
THAKUR
KOTB 6-1 6-1
ZHONG 6-0 6-1
EREMEEVA 6-1 6-1
MUDARRES W.O
ZHONG 2-6 6-0 10-6
EREMEEVA 6-0 6-0
EREMEEVA 6-4 6-2

Qualifying 

Double 

Girl's MD

R16
Hana KOTB
Isabelle JAMES 6-2 6-1 Emma maria STATACHE
Rama DABBOUS
Alkistis PANOUTSOU W.O Xinru ZHONG
Polina BROWN W.O Diana EREMEEVA
Petra HANZEL
Olivia BARBIERI 3-6 2-6 Ayla MUDARRES
Raania THAKUR
QuarterFinal
Hana KOTB 6-1 6-1 Isabelle JAMES
Rama DABBOUS 0-6 1-6 Xinru ZHONG
Diana EREMEEVA 6-1 6-1 Petra HANZEL
Ayla MUDARRES W.O Raania THAKUR
Semifinal
Hana KOTB 6-2 0-6 6-10 Xinru ZHONG
Diana EREMEEVA 6-0 6-0 Ayla MUDARRES
Final
Xinru ZHONG 4-6 2-6 Diana EREMEEVA
Winner
Diana EREMEEVA