Tournament Details
6th Al Habtoor Tennis Cup - Boy's U16


City :   Dubai

Date :   11/11/2021

Category :   Boys 16

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  Al Habtoor Tennis Academy

  • Address:  Al Habtoor City
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   07/11/2021

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   11/11/2021 - 27/11/2021

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   11/11/2021

Sign-In Deadline :  07/11/2021

Doubles Main Draw

Size:   0

Dates:   11/11/2021 - 27/11/2021

Sign-in Deadline  07/11/2021

Official Ball:  Dunlop AO

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

System.Data.Entity.DynamicProxies.tbl_Tournament_6E691C99AE48358DC328A73E12BBD5325E430051312BB4EA35535E8F8BCF69C9.

Rule of the tournament:  Download

QUALIFYING

Pos Player Age Uae Ranking
Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time11/11/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA++

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
1
30
13
45
15
25
9
3
14
26
31
37
49
6
12
56
21
42
69
24
8
10
17
2
35
43
76
5
FIN
IND
IND
IND
IND
IND
USA
LBN
IND
IND
ROU
IND
IND
IND
IND
ARE
ITA
RUS
ARE
IND
IND
CAN
LKA
IND
USA
EGY
EGY
ARE
CAN
PHL
CAN
Henri KYTOSAARI
Bye
Paarth JOSHI
Dev DESHMUKH
Shrish SATWANI
Vigneshwar PATCHEAPPANE
Eric THOMAS
Muaz MALIK
Adam ABBOUD
Charan KUMAR
Arjun RAMACHANDRAN
Tudor ZECHERU
Shlok DEV
Armaan CHOPRA
Abhinand ALOOR
Mohammed AZEEZ
Abdulla ALMARZOOQI
Nicola ECCHER
Artemiy SOLOVEV
Satveer SENDILKUMAR
Darshan PATEL
Idhant KASTWAR
Adam EL MASRI
Raed RIZVIE
Nihal NAIR
Teo NASRALLAH
Mansour ELDESSOUKY
Khaled IBRAHIM
Khalid FARAIDOONI
Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Zein IONESCU
KYTOSAARI
JOSHI 6-3 1-6 15-
SATWANI W.O
ABBOUD 6-3 6-0
ZECHERU 6-0 6-0
CHOPRA W.O
AZEEZ 6-0 Ret.
ECCHER 2-6 7-6 5-3 Ret.
SOLOVEV W.O
KASTWAR 6-2 6-0
RIZVIE 6-0 6-0
NASRALLAH 6-1 6-0
IBRAHIM 6-0 6-0
ELBAHRAWY 6-1 6-1
LANDICHO W.O
KYTOSAARI 6-0 6-1
SATWANI
ABBOUD 6-3 6-3
AZEEZ W.O
ECCHER 6-2 7-5
KASTWAR 6-1 6-4
NASRALLAH W.O
ELBAHRAWY 6-2 6-1
KYTOSAARI 6-0 6-0
ABBOUD 6-4 6-4
KASTWAR W.O
KYTOSAARI W.O
KASTWAR
KYTOSAARI 6-1 6-1

Qualifying 

Double 

Boy's MD

R32
Henri KYTOSAARI
Paarth JOSHI 6-3 1-6 15- Dev DESHMUKH
Shrish SATWANI W.O Vigneshwar PATCHEAPPANE
Eric THOMAS Muaz MALIK
Adam ABBOUD 6-3 6-0 Charan KUMAR
Arjun RAMACHANDRAN 0-6 0-6 Tudor ZECHERU
Shlok DEV W.O Armaan CHOPRA
Abhinand ALOOR 0-6 Ret. Mohammed AZEEZ
Abdulla ALMARZOOQI 6-2 6-7 3-5 Ret. Nicola ECCHER
Artemiy SOLOVEV W.O Satveer SENDILKUMAR
Darshan PATEL 2-6 0-6 Idhant KASTWAR
Adam EL MASRI 0-6 0-6 Raed RIZVIE
Nihal NAIR 1-6 0-6 Teo NASRALLAH
Mansour ELDESSOUKY 0-6 0-6 Khaled IBRAHIM
Khalid FARAIDOONI 1-6 1-6 Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Jyle daniel LANDICHO W.O Zein IONESCU
R16
Henri KYTOSAARI 6-0 6-1 Paarth JOSHI
Shrish SATWANI
Adam ABBOUD 6-3 6-3 Tudor ZECHERU
Armaan CHOPRA W.O Mohammed AZEEZ
Nicola ECCHER 6-2 7-5 Artemiy SOLOVEV
Idhant KASTWAR 6-1 6-4 Raed RIZVIE
Teo NASRALLAH W.O Khaled IBRAHIM
Yassin ELBAHRAWY 6-2 6-1 Jyle daniel LANDICHO
QuarterFinal
Henri KYTOSAARI 6-0 6-0 Shrish SATWANI
Adam ABBOUD 6-4 6-4 Mohammed AZEEZ
Nicola ECCHER W.O Idhant KASTWAR
Teo NASRALLAH Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Semifinal
Henri KYTOSAARI W.O Adam ABBOUD
Idhant KASTWAR
Final
Henri KYTOSAARI 6-1 6-1 Idhant KASTWAR
Winner
Henri KYTOSAARI