Tournament Details
6th Al Habtoor Tennis Cup - Senior's O35


City :   Dubai

Date :   11/11/2021

Category :   Seniors 35

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $Yes

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  Al Habtoor Tennis Academy

  • Address:  Al Habtoor City
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   07/11/2021

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   11/11/2021 - 27/11/2021

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   11/11/2021

Sign-In Deadline :  07/11/2021

Doubles Main Draw

Size:   0

Dates:   11/11/2021 - 27/11/2021

Sign-in Deadline  07/11/2021

Official Ball:  Dunlop AO

Prize money offered:   $Yes

Hospitality: 

System.Data.Entity.DynamicProxies.tbl_Tournament_6E691C99AE48358DC328A73E12BBD5325E430051312BB4EA35535E8F8BCF69C9.

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time11/11/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
1
12
2
6
16
11
7
8
5
9
12
17
3
UKR
FRA
EGY
NLD
GBR
EGY
GBR
ARE
FRA
EGY
EGY
EGY
DEU
TUR
FRA
EGY
ROU
IND
FRA
GBR
IND
DEU
GBR
Oleg GERASKIN
Bye
Jerome LEFRANCOIS
Ahmed MOHARRAM
Vincent WEVE
Paul SHEAVES
Bye
Amr HAZEM
Syed faisal JAMIL
Bye
Floyd DSOUZA
Mike KEOLAKHONE
Youssef NADA
Bye
Bye
Mohamed ABDELKADER
Karim ELHELALY
Bye
Hans KUHNERT
Cem MAY
Frederic ARNAUD
Ahmed ELDESOUKI
Bye
Cristian COSTIN
Navin SHEWAKRAMANI
Bye
Guillaume ZIMMERMANN
Gareth WRIGHT
Maktumsaheb KAZI
Norbert MOELLER
Bye
Bart KENDALL
GERASKIN
SHEAVES 6-0 6-1
HAZEM
JAMIL
KEOLAKHONE W.O
NADA
ABDELKADER
ELHELALY
KUHNERT W.O
ARNAUD 6-0 6-0
COSTIN
SHEWAKRAMANI
WRIGHT 6-4 6-0
MOELLER W.O
KENDALL
SHEAVES 6-2 6-2
JAMIL 6-0 6-1 W.O
ABDELKADER W.O
ELHELALY 6-2 6-1
ARNAUD 6-0 6-4
WRIGHT 6-2 6-1
KENDALL 6-0 6-0
SHEAVES
WRIGHT 6-2 6-0
SHEAVES
WRIGHT
SHEAVES 6-1 6-4

Qualifying 

Double 

Senior's O35

R32
Oleg GERASKIN
Jerome LEFRANCOIS Ahmed MOHARRAM
Vincent WEVE 0-6 1-6 Paul SHEAVES
Amr HAZEM
Syed faisal JAMIL
Floyd DSOUZA W.O Mike KEOLAKHONE
Youssef NADA
Mohamed ABDELKADER
Karim ELHELALY
Hans KUHNERT W.O Cem MAY
Frederic ARNAUD 6-0 6-0 Ahmed ELDESOUKI
Cristian COSTIN
Navin SHEWAKRAMANI
Guillaume ZIMMERMANN 4-6 0-6 Gareth WRIGHT
Maktumsaheb KAZI W.O Norbert MOELLER
Bart KENDALL
R16
Oleg GERASKIN
Paul SHEAVES 6-2 6-2 Amr HAZEM
Syed faisal JAMIL 6-0 6-1 W.O Mike KEOLAKHONE
Youssef NADA W.O Mohamed ABDELKADER
Karim ELHELALY 6-2 6-1 Hans KUHNERT
Frederic ARNAUD 6-0 6-4 Cristian COSTIN
Navin SHEWAKRAMANI 2-6 1-6 Gareth WRIGHT
Norbert MOELLER 0-6 0-6 Bart KENDALL
QuarterFinal
Paul SHEAVES
Syed faisal JAMIL Mohamed ABDELKADER
Karim ELHELALY Frederic ARNAUD
Gareth WRIGHT 6-2 6-0 Bart KENDALL
Semifinal
Paul SHEAVES
Gareth WRIGHT
Final
Paul SHEAVES 6-1 6-4 Gareth WRIGHT
Winner
Paul SHEAVES