Tournament Details
6th Al Habtoor Tennis Cup - Boy's U12


City :   Dubai

Date :   11/11/2021

Category :   Boys 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $Yes

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  Al Habtoor Tennis Academy

  • Address:  Al Habtoor City
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   07/11/2021

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   11/11/2021 - 27/11/2021

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   11/11/2021

Sign-In Deadline :  07/11/2021

Doubles Main Draw

Size:   0

Dates:   11/11/2021 - 27/11/2021

Sign-in Deadline  07/11/2021

Official Ball:  Dunlop AO

Prize money offered:   $Yes

Hospitality: 

System.Data.Entity.DynamicProxies.tbl_Tournament_6E691C99AE48358DC328A73E12BBD5325E430051312BB4EA35535E8F8BCF69C9.

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time11/11/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA++

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
1
28
11
36
17
20
41
14
3
31
15
19
29
25
35
10
2
45
56
49
9
33
38
4
13
37
34
6
16
27
5
RUS
ETH
EGY
PHL
IND
TUN
GBR
CAN
PRT
AUT
IND
TUR
IND
POL
USA
IND
SRB
GBR
PHL
EGY
IND
CHE
FRA
ROU
PAK
FRA
ARE
LBN
GBR
SRB
CAN
LKA
Timur GORDEEV
Nahom GEBREYES
Adam MORSY
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Hursh PATEL
Ayham KHAN
Nathan KLING
Omar ELBAHRAWY
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Chris jovan GUBZA
Vivan SHANKAR
Can KILICER
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN
Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Ahmed IBRAHIM
Ishir MEHTA
Andrej STIPAC
Surya KAPA
Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Moaaz ATTIA
Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Leo BURGER
Raphael GUIBAL
Tudor ZECHERU
Ayaan MALIK
Adam SOUNDARDJEE
Omar FARAIDOONI
Ralph FARAH
Haqim KAMAL
Matija PUTIC
Zaid KHAWAJA
Rahil RIZVIE
GORDEEV 6-2 6-0
MORSY 6-4 6-1
PATEL W.O
ELBAHRAWY 6-0 6-1
GUBZA 6-1 6-1
SHANKAR 6-4 6-1
HARIHARAN 6-4 6-3
MEHTA 6-1 6-0
STIPAC 6-0 6-0
LANDICHO 6-0 6-0
BURGER W.O
GUIBAL W.O
SOUNDARDJEE 6-2 6-1
FARAH 6-0 6-0
PUTIC 6-0 6-0
RIZVIE 6-0 6-0
GORDEEV 6-0 6-0
PATEL 7-6(4) 6-4
GUBZA 6-2 6-1
MEHTA 6-0 6-1
LANDICHO 6-2 3-6 10-5
GUIBAL 4-6 6-2 10-5
FARAH 6-1 6-2
PUTIC 6-0 6-1
GORDEEV 7-5 6-3
GUBZA 6-1 6-1
LANDICHO 6-0 6-3
PUTIC 6-1 6-2
GORDEEV W.O
PUTIC 6-0 6-2
PUTIC 6-2 6-4

Qualifying 

Start Time11/11/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA++

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
R8
Qualified
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
36
65
47
90
49
39
62
29
54
87
77
84
PHL
ARE
CAN
ARE
EGY
IND
IND
IND
IND
IND
CAN
ARE
IDN
LBN
MAR
FRA
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Dhruv ABRAHAM
Zad alexi MUHTAR
Mohamed AL-ALI
Moaaz ATTIA
Virat PATEL
Advait KHARAT
Parth PAWAR
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN
Polamarasetty ABHINAV
Cayane joe MUHTAR
Sultan SULAIMAN
Rashad FATIH
Ralph FARAH
Amir REBBAH
Adam MANDRI
ALDEMITA 6-3 6-2
AL-ALI W.O
ATTIA 6-2 6-2
KHARAT 6-4 6-1
HARIHARAN 6-1 6-0
SULAIMAN W.O
FARAH 6-0 6-4
REBBAH W.O
ALDEMITA 6-2 6-0
ATTIA 6-4 6-3
HARIHARAN 6-0 6-0
FARAH 6-1 6-1
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4

Double 

Boy's MD

R32
Timur GORDEEV 6-2 6-0 Nahom GEBREYES
Adam MORSY 6-4 6-1 Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Hursh PATEL W.O Ayham KHAN
Nathan KLING 0-6 1-6 Omar ELBAHRAWY
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 1-6 1-6 Chris jovan GUBZA
Vivan SHANKAR 6-4 6-1 Can KILICER
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN 6-4 6-3 Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Ahmed IBRAHIM 1-6 0-6 Ishir MEHTA
Andrej STIPAC 6-0 6-0 Surya KAPA
Jyle daniel LANDICHO 6-0 6-0 Moaaz ATTIA
Mithun SENDILKUMAR W.O Leo BURGER
Raphael GUIBAL W.O Tudor ZECHERU
Ayaan MALIK 2-6 1-6 Adam SOUNDARDJEE
Omar FARAIDOONI 0-6 0-6 Ralph FARAH
Haqim KAMAL 0-6 0-6 Matija PUTIC
Zaid KHAWAJA 0-6 0-6 Rahil RIZVIE
R16
Timur GORDEEV 6-0 6-0 Adam MORSY
Hursh PATEL 7-6(4) 6-4 Omar ELBAHRAWY
Chris jovan GUBZA 6-2 6-1 Vivan SHANKAR
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN 0-6 1-6 Ishir MEHTA
Andrej STIPAC 2-6 6-3 5-10 Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Leo BURGER 6-4 2-6 5-10 Raphael GUIBAL
Adam SOUNDARDJEE 1-6 2-6 Ralph FARAH
Matija PUTIC 6-0 6-1 Rahil RIZVIE
QuarterFinal
Timur GORDEEV 7-5 6-3 Hursh PATEL
Chris jovan GUBZA 6-1 6-1 Ishir MEHTA
Jyle daniel LANDICHO 6-0 6-3 Raphael GUIBAL
Ralph FARAH 1-6 2-6 Matija PUTIC
Semifinal
Timur GORDEEV W.O Chris jovan GUBZA
Jyle daniel LANDICHO 0-6 2-6 Matija PUTIC
Final
Timur GORDEEV 2-6 4-6 Matija PUTIC
Winner
Matija PUTIC

Boy's QD

R16
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA 6-3 6-2 Dhruv ABRAHAM
Zad alexi MUHTAR W.O Mohamed AL-ALI
Moaaz ATTIA 6-2 6-2 Virat PATEL
Advait KHARAT 6-4 6-1 Parth PAWAR
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN 6-1 6-0 Polamarasetty ABHINAV
Cayane joe MUHTAR W.O Sultan SULAIMAN
Rashad FATIH 0-6 4-6 Ralph FARAH
Amir REBBAH W.O Adam MANDRI
R8
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA 6-2 6-0 Mohamed AL-ALI
Moaaz ATTIA 6-4 6-3 Advait KHARAT
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN 6-0 6-0 Sultan SULAIMAN
Ralph FARAH 6-1 6-1 Amir REBBAH
Qualified
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA Moaaz ATTIA
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN Ralph FARAH