Tournament Details
Tennis Hubb Championships Men's


City :   Dubai

Date :   27/01/2023

Category :   Men Pro Circuit

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $0

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  TENNIS HUBB

  • Address:  Dubai Silicon Oasis
tournament
  •   +971504640824

  •   laithalani@hubb.tennis

  •  

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   23/01/2023

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   27/01/2023 - 05/02/2023

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   27/01/2023

Sign-In Deadline :  23/01/2023

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   27/01/2023 - 05/02/2023

Sign-in Deadline  23/01/2023

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $0

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

QUALIFYING

Pos Player Age UAE Ranking
Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time27/01/2023

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeC

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
1
34
96
68
76
35
15
11
58
43
22
116
20
17
67
66
12
13
101
28
9
HRV
HUN
MAR
RUS
ARE
DEU
EGY
CAN
IND
MAR
ROU
FRA
GBR
LKA
PSE
FRA
IND
IND
SYR
FRA
IRN
USA
IND
GHA
FRA
IND
ARE
LBN
IND
IND
NGA
PHL
Dragan GRAHOVAC
Tamas VLADAR
Mohamed amine BOURDIH
Artemiy SOLOVEV
Hamdan ALJANAHI
Norbert MOELLER
Moustafa MOAWAD
Zein IONESCU
Mehul JOHN
Elmehdi ELASFAR
Dev KANBARGIMATH
Flavien PHILIPP
Jack HEYWORTH
Raed RIZVIE
Faris SADEQ
Olivier MAUGER
Rohit GANESHANI
Akshay KALYAN
Hani SARAY AL DEEN
Clement LEVASSEUR
Danial GHOMI
Reyaan PUNJ
Adithya MITTER
Stephen AMPONG
Pierre-antoine DUMAS
Suramya PANDEY
Omar ABDULLAH
Ghady ABOU AZIZ
Aryan RAMSINGHANI
Wallace D SA
Ayodeji OMODARA
Kidlat ESTOGERO
GRAHOVAC 6-3 6-2
BOURDIH W.O
ALJANAHI 6-2 6-0
MOAWAD W.O
JOHN 6-1 6-0
KANBARGIMATH 6-0 6-1
Not played
MAUGER 6-0 6-0
KALYAN 6-2 6-1
SARAY AL DEEN 6-2 6-1
GHOMI W.O
MITTER W.O
DUMAS 6-2 6-0
ABOU AZIZ 6-1 6-2
RAMSINGHANI 1-6 6-4 10-8
OMODARA 3-6 6-3 10-7
BOURDIH W.O
MOAWAD 6-4 7-6
KANBARGIMATH 6-1 6-1
MAUGER Not played
KALYAN 0-6 6-3 10-8
MITTER 7-5 6-2
DUMAS 6-0 6-1
OMODARA 6-2 6-0
BOURDIH 6-3 6-4
KANBARGIMATH 6-0 1-0 Ret.
KALYAN 6-0 6-0
DUMAS 6-0 6-3
KANBARGIMATH W.O
DUMAS W.O
DUMAS 6-4 4-1 Ret.

Qualifying 

Double 

Round Robin 

Men's MD

R32
Dragan GRAHOVAC 6-3 6-2 Tamas VLADAR
Mohamed amine BOURDIH W.O Artemiy SOLOVEV
Hamdan ALJANAHI 6-2 6-0 Norbert MOELLER
Moustafa MOAWAD W.O Zein IONESCU
Mehul JOHN 6-1 6-0 Elmehdi ELASFAR
Dev KANBARGIMATH 6-0 6-1 Flavien PHILIPP
Jack HEYWORTH Raed RIZVIE
Faris SADEQ 0-6 0-6 Olivier MAUGER
Rohit GANESHANI 2-6 1-6 Akshay KALYAN
Hani SARAY AL DEEN 6-2 6-1 Clement LEVASSEUR
Danial GHOMI W.O Reyaan PUNJ
Adithya MITTER W.O Stephen AMPONG
Pierre-antoine DUMAS 6-2 6-0 Suramya PANDEY
Omar ABDULLAH 1-6 2-6 Ghady ABOU AZIZ
Aryan RAMSINGHANI 1-6 6-4 10-8 Wallace D SA
Ayodeji OMODARA 3-6 6-3 10-7 Kidlat ESTOGERO
R16
Dragan GRAHOVAC W.O Mohamed amine BOURDIH
Hamdan ALJANAHI 4-6 6-7 Moustafa MOAWAD
Mehul JOHN 1-6 1-6 Dev KANBARGIMATH
Not played Olivier MAUGER
Akshay KALYAN 0-6 6-3 10-8 Hani SARAY AL DEEN
Danial GHOMI 5-7 2-6 Adithya MITTER
Pierre-antoine DUMAS 6-0 6-1 Ghady ABOU AZIZ
Aryan RAMSINGHANI 2-6 0-6 Ayodeji OMODARA
QuarterFinal
Mohamed amine BOURDIH 6-3 6-4 Moustafa MOAWAD
Dev KANBARGIMATH 6-0 1-0 Ret. Olivier MAUGER
Akshay KALYAN 6-0 6-0 Adithya MITTER
Pierre-antoine DUMAS 6-0 6-3 Ayodeji OMODARA
Semifinal
Mohamed amine BOURDIH W.O Dev KANBARGIMATH
Akshay KALYAN W.O Pierre-antoine DUMAS
Final
Dev KANBARGIMATH 4-6 1-4 Ret. Pierre-antoine DUMAS
Winner
Pierre-antoine DUMAS