Tournament Details
7th Al Habtoor Tennis Cup - Girls


City :   Dubai

Date :   02/12/2022

Category :   Girls 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $Voucher

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  Al Habtoor Tennis Academy

  • Address:  Al Habtoor City
tournament
  •   +971504640824

  •   tennis@habtoorhospitality.com

  •  

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   27/11/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   02/12/2022 - 11/12/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   02/12/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  27/11/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   02/12/2022 - 11/12/2022

Sign-in Deadline  27/11/2022

Official Ball:  Head

Prize money offered:   $Voucher

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time02/12/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
3
21
35
48
7
5
26
33
9
8
17
27
52
4
10
15
2
RUS
JOR
HUN
CAN
IND
DEU
IND
IND
USA
CHN
USA
IND
IND
IND
USA
GBR
IND
RUS
BGR
Saida ISMAIL
Bye
Joori ESSAYED
Bye
Noemi NOGRADI
Judy ALSAMARRAI
Bye
Aadhya CHOKSI
Mayar RAHAL
Bye
Vrishthika ALEXANDER
Bye
Bye
Yashvii BHATIA
Bye
Rama DABBOUS
Xinru ZHONG
Bye
Bye
Caroline PETERS
Goonj MATHUR
Srinika RACHAKONDA
Bye
Misha BEHL
Ayushi MEGCHIANI
Bye
Olivia BARBIERI
Jian SHAN
Bye
Sophie HIMMELREICH
Bye
Isabelle JAMES

Qualifying 

Double 

Round Robin 

Main Draw

R32
Saida ISMAIL
Joori ESSAYED
Noemi NOGRADI Judy ALSAMARRAI
Aadhya CHOKSI
Mayar RAHAL
Vrishthika ALEXANDER
Yashvii BHATIA
Rama DABBOUS
Xinru ZHONG
Caroline PETERS
Goonj MATHUR Srinika RACHAKONDA
Misha BEHL
Ayushi MEGCHIANI
Olivia BARBIERI Jian SHAN
Sophie HIMMELREICH
Isabelle JAMES
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner