Tournament Details
FPTA 2021 Talent Series BU12 Leg 1


City :   Dubai

Date :   21/10/2021

Category :   Boys 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $0

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  FUTUREPRO

  • Address:  602, The Onyx Tower 2
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   17/10/2021

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   21/10/2021 - 30/10/2021

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   21/10/2021

Sign-In Deadline :  17/10/2021

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   21/10/2021 - 30/10/2021

Sign-in Deadline  17/10/2021

Official Ball:  Wilson

Prize money offered:   $0

Hospitality: 

System.Data.Entity.DynamicProxies.tbl_Tournament_6E691C99AE48358DC328A73E12BBD5325E430051312BB4EA35535E8F8BCF69C9.

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time21/10/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
3
15
38
50
36
43
18
6
25
57
39
22
29
11
13
32
34
23
14
21
81
27
73
20
2
PRT
IND
FRA
ARE
PHL
AUS
IND
GBR
POL
BEL
IND
IND
IND
EGY
PAK
FRA
GBR
ARE
ROU
CAN
IND
IND
CAN
ARE
TUN
CAN
SRB
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Bye
Vivan SHANKAR
Raphael GUIBAL
Abdulrahman AL MARZOOQI
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Jayden REBELLO
Ratanveer SINGH
Haqim KAMAL
Bye
Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Louis GYSEMANS
Advait KHARAT
Jacob TITO
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN
Adam MORSY
Ayaan MALIK
Bye
Briac TSALIDIS
James CORNEY
Omar FARAIDOONI
Matei SUCU
Bye
Omar ELBAHRAWY
Harkunwar veer SINGH
Anjai ROAN
Zaid KHAWAJA
Abdulla JANAHI
Ayham KHAN
Adnan KHAYAL
Bye
Andrej STIPAC
OLIVEIRA
SHANKAR 6-4 6-3
ALDEMITA W.O
SINGH 2-6 1-1 Ret.
KAMAL
GYSEMANS 7-5 6-2
TITO 6-1 7-5
HARIHARAN 6-0 6-2
MALIK
CORNEY W.O
SUCU 6-0 6-0
ELBAHRAWY
SINGH 6-2 6-4
KHAWAJA 5-7 6-3 10-4
KHAN W.O
STIPAC
OLIVEIRA 6-4 6-3
SINGH 6-0 6-4
KAMAL 6-3 6-0
HARIHARAN 6-4 6-2
MALIK 6-0 6-1
SUCU 6-1 7-5
SINGH 6-0 Ret.
STIPAC 6-2 6-0
OLIVEIRA 6-2 7-5
KAMAL 6-2 6-2
SUCU 6-2 6-0
STIPAC 6-4 6-2
KAMAL 6-0 6-0
STIPAC 6-4 6-4
KAMAL 6-2 6-2

Qualifying 

Double 

Boy's MD

R32
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Vivan SHANKAR 6-4 6-3 Raphael GUIBAL
Abdulrahman AL MARZOOQI W.O Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Jayden REBELLO 6-2 1-1 Ret. Ratanveer SINGH
Haqim KAMAL
Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI 5-7 2-6 Louis GYSEMANS
Advait KHARAT 1-6 5-7 Jacob TITO
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN 6-0 6-2 Adam MORSY
Ayaan MALIK
Briac TSALIDIS W.O James CORNEY
Omar FARAIDOONI 0-6 0-6 Matei SUCU
Omar ELBAHRAWY
Harkunwar veer SINGH 6-2 6-4 Anjai ROAN
Zaid KHAWAJA 5-7 6-3 10-4 Abdulla JANAHI
Ayham KHAN W.O Adnan KHAYAL
Andrej STIPAC
R16
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 6-4 6-3 Vivan SHANKAR
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA 0-6 4-6 Ratanveer SINGH
Haqim KAMAL 6-3 6-0 Louis GYSEMANS
Jacob TITO 4-6 2-6 Rohansrivant HARIHARAN
Ayaan MALIK 6-0 6-1 James CORNEY
Matei SUCU 6-1 7-5 Omar ELBAHRAWY
Harkunwar veer SINGH 6-0 Ret. Zaid KHAWAJA
Ayham KHAN 2-6 0-6 Andrej STIPAC
QuarterFinal
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 6-2 7-5 Ratanveer SINGH
Haqim KAMAL 6-2 6-2 Rohansrivant HARIHARAN
Ayaan MALIK 2-6 0-6 Matei SUCU
Harkunwar veer SINGH 4-6 2-6 Andrej STIPAC
Semifinal
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 0-6 0-6 Haqim KAMAL
Matei SUCU 4-6 4-6 Andrej STIPAC
Final
Haqim KAMAL 6-2 6-2 Andrej STIPAC
Winner
Haqim KAMAL