Tournament Details
PUCA Pro Tennis Doubles Tournament BU12


City :   Dubai

Date :   18/03/2021

Category :   Boys 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  TOPSPIN TRAINING CENTER LLC

  • Address:  601, Business Tower Rashidiya
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   15/03/2021

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   18/03/2021 - 10/04/2021

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   18/03/2021

Sign-In Deadline :  15/03/2021

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   18/03/2021 - 10/04/2021

Sign-in Deadline  15/03/2021

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

QUALIFYING

Pos Player Age UAE Ranking
Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time18/03/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
47
31
50
34
108
85
15
6
3
18
10
92
9
43
4
37
1
79
75
20
86
7
55
80
104
73
16
43
2
42
DNK
CAN
IND
CAN
PSE
EGY
RUS
LKA
IND
IND
IND
IND
PAK
GBR
PRT
IND
IND
IND
IND
TUR
IND
POL
CAN
DNK
TUN
SRB
EGY
SRB
IND
ROU
Magnus OESTERGAARD
Bye
Zaid KHAWAJA
Tejas MENON
Omar ELBAHRAWY
Khaled HAMDALLAH
Ramez SIDKY
Timur GORDEEV
Rahil RIZVIE
Ratanveer SINGH
Jacob TITO
Brendan UCHIL
Aditya AGRAWAL
Ayaan MALIK
Haqim KAMAL
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Ishir MEHTA
Harkunwar veer SINGH
Azlan DURRANI
Shiv RAMCHANDANI
Can KILICER
Adityaa HALBE
Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Laurits OESTERGAARD
Ayham KHAN
Andrej STIPAC
Adam MORSY
Matija PUTIC
Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Bye
Tudor ZECHERU
OESTERGAARD
KHAWAJA 6-0 Ret.
ELBAHRAWY 6-0 6-1
GORDEEV 6-0 6-0
RIZVIE 6-2 6-1
UCHIL W.O
MALIK 6-4 4-6 10-6
KAMAL 6-2 6-1
MEHTA 6-1 Ret.
DURRANI 6-1 6-3
KILICER 7-6(3) 6-2
ELBAHRAWY 6-0 6-3
OESTERGAARD 6-0 6-0
STIPAC 6-0 6-1
PUTIC 6-1 6-2
ZECHERU
OESTERGAARD 6-0 6-0
GORDEEV 6-2 6-0
RIZVIE 6-2 6-4
KAMAL 6-1 6-0
MEHTA 6-1 6-0
ELBAHRAWY 6-3 6-0
STIPAC 6-3 7-5
ZECHERU 6-4 4-6 10-7
OESTERGAARD 6-2 6-1
RIZVIE 7-5 7-5
ELBAHRAWY 6-4 6-2
ZECHERU 2-6 2-6
OESTERGAARD 6-0 6-0
ZECHERU 6-1 6-1
ZECHERU 6-0 6-4

Qualifying 

Double 

Start Time18/03/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
47
1
43
15
34
9
6
DNK
IND
GBR
RUS
CAN
PAK
LKA
M OESTERGAARD - Y ELBAHRAWY
Bye
H SINGH - R SINGH
H KAMAL - A STIPAC
T GORDEEV - I MEHTA
O ELBAHRAWY - L OESTERGAARD
A MALIK - Z KHAWAJA
R RIZVIE - M SENDILKUMAR
OESTERGAARD - ELBAHRAWY
KAMAL - STIPAC 7-5 6-2
GORDEEV - MEHTA 6-3 6-1
RIZVIE - SENDILKUMAR 6-1 6-1
OESTERGAARD - ELBAHRAWY 6-7 6-7
GORDEEV - MEHTA 6-4 7-6 7-5
GORDEEV - MEHTA 6-4 5-7 7-5

Round Robin 

Main Draw

R32
Magnus OESTERGAARD
Zaid KHAWAJA 6-0 Ret. Tejas MENON
Omar ELBAHRAWY 6-0 6-1 Khaled HAMDALLAH
Ramez SIDKY 0-6 0-6 Timur GORDEEV
Rahil RIZVIE 6-2 6-1 Ratanveer SINGH
Jacob TITO W.O Brendan UCHIL
Aditya AGRAWAL 4-6 6-4 6-10 Ayaan MALIK
Haqim KAMAL 6-2 6-1 Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Ishir MEHTA 6-1 Ret. Harkunwar veer SINGH
Azlan DURRANI 6-1 6-3 Shiv RAMCHANDANI
Can KILICER 7-6(3) 6-2 Adityaa HALBE
Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI 0-6 3-6 Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Laurits OESTERGAARD 6-0 6-0 Ayham KHAN
Andrej STIPAC 6-0 6-1 Adam MORSY
Matija PUTIC 6-1 6-2 Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Tudor ZECHERU
R16
Magnus OESTERGAARD 6-0 6-0 Zaid KHAWAJA
Omar ELBAHRAWY 2-6 0-6 Timur GORDEEV
Rahil RIZVIE 6-2 6-4 Brendan UCHIL
Ayaan MALIK 1-6 0-6 Haqim KAMAL
Ishir MEHTA 6-1 6-0 Azlan DURRANI
Can KILICER 3-6 0-6 Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Laurits OESTERGAARD 3-6 5-7 Andrej STIPAC
Matija PUTIC 4-6 6-4 7-10 Tudor ZECHERU
QuarterFinal
Magnus OESTERGAARD 6-2 6-1 Timur GORDEEV
Rahil RIZVIE 7-5 7-5 Haqim KAMAL
Ishir MEHTA 4-6 2-6 Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Andrej STIPAC 6-2 6-2 Tudor ZECHERU
Semifinal
Magnus OESTERGAARD 6-0 6-0 Rahil RIZVIE
Yassin ELBAHRAWY 1-6 1-6 Tudor ZECHERU
Final
Magnus OESTERGAARD 0-6 4-6 Tudor ZECHERU
Winner
Tudor ZECHERU

DBL Main Draw

QuarterFinal
Magnus OESTERGAARD
Harkunwar veer SINGH 5-7 2-6 Haqim KAMAL
Timur GORDEEV 6-3 6-1 Omar ELBAHRAWY
Ayaan MALIK 1-6 1-6 Rahil RIZVIE
Semifinal
Magnus OESTERGAARD 6-7 6-7 Haqim KAMAL
Timur GORDEEV 6-4 7-6 7-5 Rahil RIZVIE
Final
Magnus OESTERGAARD 4-6 7-5 5-7 Timur GORDEEV
Winner
Timur GORDEEV