Tournament Details
T360 UAETF U14 Boys


City :   Dubai

Date :   21/01/2022

Category :   Boys 14

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  Tennis Three Sixty

  • Address:  Shop # 20, The Apartments Dubai World Trade Centre
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   17/01/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   21/01/2022 - 30/01/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   21/01/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  17/01/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:   0

Dates:   21/01/2022 - 30/01/2022

Sign-in Deadline  17/01/2022

Official Ball:  Wilson Tour Ball

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

QUALIFYING

Pos Player Age Uae Ranking
Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time21/01/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
1
25
35
91
47
95
11
8
104
21
37
27
24
67
13
9
100
59
97
19
15
2
33
64
108
111
17
23
5
ROU
FRA
CHE
AUS
IND
DEU
IDN
RUS
USA
ROU
TUR
IDN
ETH
FRA
IND
PHL
FRA
FRA
FRA
LKA
SRB
IND
EGY
RUS
FRA
BEL
GBR
GBR
RUS
Tudor ZECHERU
Bye
Raphael HAUDEVILLE
Paul HOUMAN
Raleigh DAALDER
Shivam GANDHI
Arshia ZARRABIEH
Fazza PRAKOSO
Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY
Oliver WRIGHT
Matei SUCU
Kaya CANKARDES
Rashad FATIH
Nahom GEBREYES
Maximilien FROTIEE
Shlok DEV
Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Hugo PERRET DU CRAY
Sacha FROTIEE
Youn-elias MICHAUX
Rahil RIZVIE
Andrej STIPAC
Bye
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN
Khaled IBRAHIM
Aleksey KOMAROV
Gustave LACOSTE
Louis GYSEMANS
Alexander DU PLESSIS
Cade BRODRICK
Bye
Timur GORDEEV
ZECHERU
HOUMAN 6-3 6-4
GANDHI 6-0 6-1
PRAKOSO 6-0 6-1
YAKUBOVSKIY 6-0 6-0
CANKARDES W.O
GEBREYES 4-6 6-2 10-8
FROTIEE 6-2 6-3
PERRET DU CRAY W.O
FROTIEE 6-0 6-0
RIZVIE W.O
MONIKUTTAN
IBRAHIM 6-1 6-0
LACOSTE W.O
DU PLESSIS 6-2 6-3
GORDEEV
ZECHERU 6-0 6-1
PRAKOSO 6-1 6-0
YAKUBOVSKIY 6-3 6-2
GEBREYES 6-2 6-3
FROTIEE 7-5 6-3
MONIKUTTAN 6-4 7-5 10-8
IBRAHIM 6-0 6-1
DU PLESSIS W.O
ZECHERU 6-1 6-3
YAKUBOVSKIY 6-0 6-1
MONIKUTTAN W.O
DU PLESSIS W.O
ZECHERU 6-1 6-1
MONIKUTTAN W.O
ZECHERU 6-3 6-1

Qualifying 

Double 

Boy's MD

R32
Tudor ZECHERU
Raphael HAUDEVILLE 3-6 4-6 Paul HOUMAN
Raleigh DAALDER 0-6 1-6 Shivam GANDHI
Arshia ZARRABIEH 0-6 1-6 Fazza PRAKOSO
Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY 6-0 6-0 Oliver WRIGHT
Matei SUCU W.O Kaya CANKARDES
Rashad FATIH 6-4 2-6 8-10 Nahom GEBREYES
Maximilien FROTIEE 6-2 6-3 Shlok DEV
Jyle daniel LANDICHO W.O Hugo PERRET DU CRAY
Sacha FROTIEE 6-0 6-0 Youn-elias MICHAUX
Rahil RIZVIE W.O Andrej STIPAC
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN
Khaled IBRAHIM 6-1 6-0 Aleksey KOMAROV
Gustave LACOSTE W.O Louis GYSEMANS
Alexander DU PLESSIS 6-2 6-3 Cade BRODRICK
Timur GORDEEV
R16
Tudor ZECHERU 6-0 6-1 Paul HOUMAN
Shivam GANDHI 1-6 0-6 Fazza PRAKOSO
Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY 6-3 6-2 Kaya CANKARDES
Nahom GEBREYES 6-2 6-3 Maximilien FROTIEE
Hugo PERRET DU CRAY 5-7 3-6 Sacha FROTIEE
Rahil RIZVIE 4-6 5-7 8-10 Abhinav MONIKUTTAN
Khaled IBRAHIM 6-0 6-1 Gustave LACOSTE
Alexander DU PLESSIS W.O Timur GORDEEV
QuarterFinal
Tudor ZECHERU 6-1 6-3 Fazza PRAKOSO
Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY 6-0 6-1 Nahom GEBREYES
Sacha FROTIEE W.O Abhinav MONIKUTTAN
Khaled IBRAHIM W.O Alexander DU PLESSIS
Semifinal
Tudor ZECHERU 6-1 6-1 Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN W.O Alexander DU PLESSIS
Final
Tudor ZECHERU 6-3 6-1 Abhinav MONIKUTTAN
Winner
Tudor ZECHERU