Tournament Details
7th Al Habtoor Tennis Cup - Veterans


City :   Dubai

Date :   02/12/2022

Category :   Seniors 35

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $Voucher

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  Al Habtoor Tennis Academy

  • Address:  Al Habtoor City
tournament
  •   +971504640824

  •   tennis@habtoorhospitality.com

  •  

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   27/11/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   02/12/2022 - 11/12/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   02/12/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  27/11/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   02/12/2022 - 11/12/2022

Sign-in Deadline  27/11/2022

Official Ball:  Head

Prize money offered:   $Voucher

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time02/12/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
3
23
37
12
5
14
10
34
26
18
2
6
15
1
GBR
GBR
FRA
FRA
DEU
JPN
LBN
EGY
DEU
FRA
EGY
EGY
IND
USA
AUT
LBN
GBR
LBN
AUS
ARE
KAZ
FRA
Gareth WRIGHT
Bye
Nima TEIMOURZADEH KHOEI
Bye
Guillaume ZIMMERMANN
Flavien PHILIPP
Bye
Norbert MOELLER
Yoshinori MATSUYAMA
Bye
Charbel CHOUCAIR
Ahmed HASSANIEN
Hans KUHNERT
Tarek MOUSSA
Bye
Mohamed ABDELKADER
Karim ELHELALY
Bye
Vincent PANDIAN
Marko RULJANOVIC
Thomas NAU
Nijad KHUNAYSIR
Bye
Bart KENDALL
George ANTONIOS
Bye
Marc BENKEMOUN
Bye
Mustafa ALHASHMI
Sergey BOROVIK
Bye
Viale CHARLES-ROBERT

Qualifying 

Double 

Round Robin 

Main Draw

R32
Gareth WRIGHT
Nima TEIMOURZADEH KHOEI
Guillaume ZIMMERMANN Flavien PHILIPP
Norbert MOELLER
Yoshinori MATSUYAMA
Charbel CHOUCAIR Ahmed HASSANIEN
Hans KUHNERT Tarek MOUSSA
Mohamed ABDELKADER
Karim ELHELALY
Vincent PANDIAN Marko RULJANOVIC
Thomas NAU Nijad KHUNAYSIR
Bart KENDALL
George ANTONIOS
Marc BENKEMOUN
Mustafa ALHASHMI Sergey BOROVIK
Viale CHARLES-ROBERT
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner