Tournament Details
CFTA Boy's U14 Series 1


City :   Dubai

Date :   28/10/2021

Category :   Boys 14

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $no

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  C.F.T SPORTS SERVICES L.L.C

  • Address:  Office No 13,Ground Floor, Dubai Duty Free Tennis Stadium , Al Garhoud, Dubai, UAE.
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   25/10/2021

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   28/10/2021 - 06/11/2021

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   28/10/2021

Sign-In Deadline :  25/10/2021

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   28/10/2021 - 06/11/2021

Sign-in Deadline  25/10/2021

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $no

Hospitality: 

System.Data.Entity.DynamicProxies.tbl_Tournament_6E691C99AE48358DC328A73E12BBD5325E430051312BB4EA35535E8F8BCF69C9.

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time28/10/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
8
40
9
68
23
34
28
12
19
22
32
35
15
57
18
27
6
24
31
5
25
72
37
2
4
11
21
36
17
33
44
7
LKA
PHL
IND
ROU
RUS
ARE
BEL
IND
IND
IND
IND
IND
IND
TUN
GBR
SRB
IND
PRT
FRA
ARE
EGY
HUN
LKA
RUS
RUS
IND
IND
FRA
SRB
AUT
IND
RUS
Raed RIZVIE
Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN
Matei SUCU
Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY
Marwan ALMARZOUQI
Vik VAN HEES
Paarth JOSHI
Idhant KASTWAR
Vigneshwar PATCHEAPPANE
Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Brendan UCHIL
Shlok DEV
Ayham KHAN
Alexander DU PLESSIS
Andrej STIPAC
Nihal NAIR
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Gabriel MAITREJEAN
Abdulla ALMARZOOQI
Khaled IBRAHIM
Daniel BLASKO
Rahil RIZVIE
Saad BUKADIDA
Artemiy SOLOVEV
Mohammed AZEEZ
Alastair QUADRAS
Raphael HAUDEVILLE
Matija PUTIC
Chris jovan GUBZA
Aaron BARRETTO
Timur GORDEEV
LANDICHO W.O
MONIKUTTAN W.O
YAKUBOVSKIY 6-0 6-0
JOSHI W.O
PATCHEAPPANE W.O
SENDILKUMAR W.O
KHAN 6-7(2) 6-0 10-7
DU PLESSIS W.O
NAIR 6-0 7-6(3)
ALMARZOOQI 6-1 6-3
BLASKO W.O
BUKADIDA W.O
AZEEZ 4-6 6-2 10-4
QUADRAS 7-5 6-1
PUTIC 6-2 6-2
GORDEEV 6-1 6-1
LANDICHO W.O
YAKUBOVSKIY 6-0 6-1
SENDILKUMAR 6-4 7-5
DU PLESSIS 6-3 6-0
NAIR W.O
BLASKO W.O
AZEEZ 6-0 6-0
PUTIC 6-3 6-3
YAKUBOVSKIY 6-4 6-2
SENDILKUMAR 6-4 6-2
NAIR 6-2 6-1
PUTIC 6-3 6-3
YAKUBOVSKIY 6-1 6-4
PUTIC 6-1 6-1
YAKUBOVSKIY W.O

Qualifying 

Start Time28/10/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
R8
Qualified
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
77
51
23
32
79
76
59
80
72
81
17
78
PAK
LBN
RUS
IND
IND
BEL
ETH
IND
HUN
IND
SRB
IND
GBR
Ayaan MALIK
Bye
Ralph FARAH
Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY
Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Bye
Sanjith REDDY
Louis GYSEMANS
Nahom GEBREYES
Ranvir TANDON
Daniel BLASKO
Tanush SAXENA
Matija PUTIC
Bye
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN
Surya KAPA
MALIK
FARAH 7-6(4) 6-2
SENDILKUMAR
GYSEMANS 6-0 6-1
GEBREYES 6-2 6-0
BLASKO 6-1 6-0
PUTIC
KAPA W.O
FARAH 6-0 6-0
SENDILKUMAR 6-1 6-0
BLASKO 7-6(5) 6-4
PUTIC W.O
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4

Double 

Boy's MD

R32
Raed RIZVIE W.O Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN W.O Matei SUCU
Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY 6-0 6-0 Marwan ALMARZOUQI
Vik VAN HEES W.O Paarth JOSHI
Idhant KASTWAR W.O Vigneshwar PATCHEAPPANE
Mithun SENDILKUMAR W.O Brendan UCHIL
Shlok DEV 7-6(2) 0-6 7-10 Ayham KHAN
Alexander DU PLESSIS W.O Andrej STIPAC
Nihal NAIR 6-0 7-6(3) Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Gabriel MAITREJEAN 1-6 3-6 Abdulla ALMARZOOQI
Khaled IBRAHIM W.O Daniel BLASKO
Rahil RIZVIE W.O Saad BUKADIDA
Artemiy SOLOVEV 6-4 2-6 4-10 Mohammed AZEEZ
Alastair QUADRAS 7-5 6-1 Raphael HAUDEVILLE
Matija PUTIC 6-2 6-2 Chris jovan GUBZA
Aaron BARRETTO 1-6 1-6 Timur GORDEEV
R16
Jyle daniel LANDICHO W.O Abhinav MONIKUTTAN
Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY 6-0 6-1 Paarth JOSHI
Vigneshwar PATCHEAPPANE 4-6 5-7 Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Ayham KHAN 3-6 0-6 Alexander DU PLESSIS
Nihal NAIR W.O Abdulla ALMARZOOQI
Daniel BLASKO W.O Saad BUKADIDA
Mohammed AZEEZ 6-0 6-0 Alastair QUADRAS
Matija PUTIC 6-3 6-3 Timur GORDEEV
QuarterFinal
Jyle daniel LANDICHO 4-6 2-6 Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY
Mithun SENDILKUMAR 6-4 6-2 Alexander DU PLESSIS
Nihal NAIR 6-2 6-1 Daniel BLASKO
Mohammed AZEEZ 3-6 3-6 Matija PUTIC
Semifinal
Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY 6-1 6-4 Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Nihal NAIR 1-6 1-6 Matija PUTIC
Final
Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY W.O Matija PUTIC
Winner
Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY

Boy's QD

R16
Ayaan MALIK
Ralph FARAH 7-6(4) 6-2 Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY
Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Sanjith REDDY 0-6 1-6 Louis GYSEMANS
Nahom GEBREYES 6-2 6-0 Ranvir TANDON
Daniel BLASKO 6-1 6-0 Tanush SAXENA
Matija PUTIC
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN W.O Surya KAPA
R8
Ayaan MALIK 0-6 0-6 Ralph FARAH
Mithun SENDILKUMAR 6-1 6-0 Louis GYSEMANS
Nahom GEBREYES 6-7(5) 4-6 Daniel BLASKO
Matija PUTIC W.O Surya KAPA
Qualified
Ralph FARAH Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Daniel BLASKO Matija PUTIC