Tournament Details
Topspin Tennis Championship GU12 - Series 2


City :   Dubai

Date :   07/10/2022

Category :   Girls 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  TOPSPIN TRAINING CENTER LLC

  • Address:  601, Business Tower Rashidiya
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   03/10/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   07/10/2022 - 23/10/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   07/10/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  03/10/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   07/10/2022 - 23/10/2022

Sign-in Deadline  03/10/2022

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time07/10/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
2
19
21
13
12
6
7
26
4
5
20
1
NAM
IND
IND
USA
GBR
USA
IND
IND
BGR
DEU
JOR
IND
Carmen DU TOIT
Bye
Pavithra PATCHEAPPANE
Vrishthika ALEXANDER
Rama DABBOUS
Bye
Olivia BARBIERI
Ayushi MEGCHIANI
Aadhya CHOKSI
Yashvii BHATIA
Bye
Isabelle JAMES
Mayar RAHAL
Joori ESSAYED
Bye
Misha BEHL
DU TOIT
ALEXANDER W.O
DABBOUS
MEGCHIANI 6-1 6-2
BHATIA W.O
JAMES
RAHAL 6-0 6-0
BEHL
DU TOIT 6-0 6-0
MEGCHIANI W.O
JAMES 6-0 6-0
RAHAL 6-4 6-2
DU TOIT 6-1 6-3
JAMES 7-5 6-4
DU TOIT 6-1 6-1

Qualifying 

Double 

Round Robin 

Girl's MD

R16
Carmen DU TOIT
Pavithra PATCHEAPPANE W.O Vrishthika ALEXANDER
Rama DABBOUS
Olivia BARBIERI 1-6 2-6 Ayushi MEGCHIANI
Aadhya CHOKSI W.O Yashvii BHATIA
Isabelle JAMES
Mayar RAHAL 6-0 6-0 Joori ESSAYED
Misha BEHL
QuarterFinal
Carmen DU TOIT 6-0 6-0 Vrishthika ALEXANDER
Rama DABBOUS W.O Ayushi MEGCHIANI
Yashvii BHATIA 0-6 0-6 Isabelle JAMES
Mayar RAHAL 6-4 6-2 Misha BEHL
Semifinal
Carmen DU TOIT 6-1 6-3 Ayushi MEGCHIANI
Isabelle JAMES 7-5 6-4 Mayar RAHAL
Final
Carmen DU TOIT 6-1 6-1 Isabelle JAMES
Winner
Carmen DU TOIT