Tournament Details
365 Open Sports - Junior Tournament U12 Boys


City :   Dubai

Date :   21/01/2022

Category :   Boys 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  365 Open Sports

  • Address:  Falconcity of Wonders
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   17/01/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   21/01/2022 - 30/01/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   21/01/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  17/01/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   21/01/2022 - 30/01/2022

Sign-in Deadline  17/01/2022

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time21/01/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
11
37
33
34
8
30
23
22
39
57
10
59
38
7
POL
KAZ
EGY
DEU
IND
DEU
IND
IND
AUS
IND
CAN
IND
FRA
TUR
JPN
PHL
Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Balaamir BEKBERGEN
Moaaz ATTIA
Michael HOF
Harkunwar veer SINGH
Adam POPPE
Rudra RAGHUVANSHI
Advait KHARAT
Jayden REBELLO
Tejas MENON
Jeel EL MASRI
Ratanveer SINGH
Ismael KLABI
Arman DURUDILEK
Alexander KRASNOV
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Not played
ATTIA 6-1 6-2
SINGH 6-0 6-1
KHARAT W.O
Not played
SINGH 6-0 6-1
DURUDILEK W.O
Not played
ATTIA
SINGH 6-0 6-0
SINGH
DURUDILEK
SINGH 6-4 6-0
SINGH 6-4 6-0
SINGH 6-2 6-2

Qualifying 

Double 

Boy's MD

R16
Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI Balaamir BEKBERGEN
Moaaz ATTIA 6-1 6-2 Michael HOF
Harkunwar veer SINGH 6-0 6-1 Adam POPPE
Rudra RAGHUVANSHI W.O Advait KHARAT
Jayden REBELLO Tejas MENON
Jeel EL MASRI 0-6 1-6 Ratanveer SINGH
Ismael KLABI W.O Arman DURUDILEK
Alexander KRASNOV Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
QuarterFinal
Moaaz ATTIA
Harkunwar veer SINGH 6-0 6-0 Advait KHARAT
Ratanveer SINGH
Arman DURUDILEK
Semifinal
Moaaz ATTIA 4-6 0-6 Harkunwar veer SINGH
Ratanveer SINGH 6-4 6-0 Arman DURUDILEK
Final
Harkunwar veer SINGH 2-6 2-6 Ratanveer SINGH
Winner
Ratanveer SINGH