Tournament Details
Under 14 Girls Rackets Academy


City :   Dubai

Date :   19/05/2023

Category :   Girls 14

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  RACKETS TENNIS TRAINING SERVICES

  • Address:  Green Community, Motor City, Dubai
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   15/05/2023

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   19/05/2023 - 28/05/2023

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   19/05/2023

Sign-In Deadline :  15/05/2023

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   19/05/2023 - 28/05/2023

Sign-in Deadline  15/05/2023

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time19/05/2023

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeB

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1
25
40
11
21
13
22
57
10
24
29
3
CHN
PRT
IND
SRB
POL
DEU
IND
IND
TUN
PAN
GBR
IND
Xinru ZHONG
Bye
Siann ROSARIO
Misha BEHL
katarina JARUN
Bye
Zuzanna CZAPLICKA
Mayar RAHAL
Karen JOHN
Vanshika ARCHANA
Bye
Kenza TAKTAK
Veronika VITRIK
Olivia BARBIERI
Bye
Amritakripa MINIMENON
ZHONG
BEHL W.O
JARUN
RAHAL W.O
JOHN W.O
TAKTAK
VITRIK 6-0 6-0
MINIMENON
BEHL W.O
RAHAL 6-1 4-1 Ret.
JOHN 6-3 5-7 10-8
MINIMENON 6-1 6-1
RAHAL 6-7(5) 6-1 11-9
JOHN 7-5 7-6(4)
JOHN 7-5 4-6 10-6

Qualifying 

Double 

Round Robin 

Girl's MD

R16
Xinru ZHONG
Siann ROSARIO W.O Misha BEHL
katarina JARUN
Zuzanna CZAPLICKA W.O Mayar RAHAL
Karen JOHN W.O Vanshika ARCHANA
Kenza TAKTAK
Veronika VITRIK 6-0 6-0 Olivia BARBIERI
Amritakripa MINIMENON
QuarterFinal
Xinru ZHONG W.O Misha BEHL
katarina JARUN 1-6 1-4 Ret. Mayar RAHAL
Karen JOHN 6-3 5-7 10-8 Kenza TAKTAK
Veronika VITRIK 1-6 1-6 Amritakripa MINIMENON
Semifinal
Misha BEHL 7-6(5) 1-6 9-11 Mayar RAHAL
Karen JOHN 7-5 7-6(4) Amritakripa MINIMENON
Final
Mayar RAHAL 5-7 6-4 6-10 Karen JOHN
Winner
Karen JOHN