Tournament Details
Topspin Tennis Championship BU14 - Series 1


City :   Dubai

Date :   16/09/2022

Category :   Boys 14

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  TOPSPIN TRAINING CENTER LLC

  • Address:  601, Business Tower Rashidiya
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   12/09/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   16/09/2022 - 25/09/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   16/09/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  12/09/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:   0

Dates:   16/09/2022 - 25/09/2022

Sign-in Deadline  12/09/2022

Official Ball:  Head Pro

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time16/09/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
2
71
107
112
18
11
41
31
106
110
69
14
24
111
48
85
72
115
6
16
75
32
82
65
3
IND
IND
PHL
IND
ARE
CAN
GBR
SRB
IND
IND
HUN
ARE
ROU
AUS
ROU
FRA
CAN
ARE
IND
RUS
BEL
RUS
IDN
IND
TUN
IND
AUS
ARE
RUS
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN
Bye
Jacob TITO
Aiden marbury CASAREO
Azlan DURRANI
Mohammad ALMARZOOQI
Zaid KHAWAJA
Cade BRODRICK
Andrej STIPAC
Vivan SHANKAR
Brendan UCHIL
Peter BLASKO
Omar FARAIDOONI
Radu POP
Jayden REBELLO
Matei SUCU
Raphael HAUDEVILLE
Ishaan PRATAP
Marwan ALMARZOUQI
Tanush SAXENA
Savva MOROZOV
Louis GYSEMANS
Bye
Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY
Fazza PRAKOSO
Harkunwar veer SINGH
Ayham KHAN
Ratanveer SINGH
Krish PUNJABI
Karan LILANI
Bye
Timur GORDEEV
MONIKUTTAN
CASAREO 6-2 0-6 11-9
ALMARZOOQI 1-6 7-5 10-4
BRODRICK 6-4 6-2
STIPAC W.O
UCHIL W.O
POP 6-4 6-1
SUCU 6-2 6-2
HAUDEVILLE W.O
SAXENA 5-5 Ret.
GYSEMANS 6-3 6-3
YAKUBOVSKIY
PRAKOSO W.O
KHAN W.O
LILANI 6-0 6-0
GORDEEV
MONIKUTTAN 6-0 6-3
BRODRICK 6-2 6-1
UCHIL 6-0 6-1
SUCU 6-0 6-0
HAUDEVILLE 6-1 6-1
YAKUBOVSKIY 6-1 6-2
PRAKOSO 6-1 6-2
GORDEEV 6-0 6-0
MONIKUTTAN 6-2 6-0
SUCU 3-6 6-0 10-5
YAKUBOVSKIY 6-1 6-1
GORDEEV 6-3 6-4
SUCU 6-4 6-4
GORDEEV 6-4 6-1
GORDEEV 6-4 7-5

Qualifying 

Double 

Boy's MD

R32
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN
Jacob TITO 2-6 6-0 9-11 Aiden marbury CASAREO
Azlan DURRANI 6-1 5-7 4-10 Mohammad ALMARZOOQI
Zaid KHAWAJA 4-6 2-6 Cade BRODRICK
Andrej STIPAC W.O Vivan SHANKAR
Brendan UCHIL W.O Peter BLASKO
Omar FARAIDOONI 4-6 1-6 Radu POP
Jayden REBELLO 2-6 2-6 Matei SUCU
Raphael HAUDEVILLE W.O Ishaan PRATAP
Marwan ALMARZOUQI 5-5 Ret. Tanush SAXENA
Savva MOROZOV 3-6 3-6 Louis GYSEMANS
Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY
Fazza PRAKOSO W.O Harkunwar veer SINGH
Ayham KHAN W.O Ratanveer SINGH
Krish PUNJABI 0-6 0-6 Karan LILANI
Timur GORDEEV
R16
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN 6-0 6-3 Aiden marbury CASAREO
Mohammad ALMARZOOQI 2-6 1-6 Cade BRODRICK
Andrej STIPAC 0-6 1-6 Brendan UCHIL
Radu POP 0-6 0-6 Matei SUCU
Raphael HAUDEVILLE 6-1 6-1 Tanush SAXENA
Louis GYSEMANS 1-6 2-6 Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY
Fazza PRAKOSO 6-1 6-2 Ayham KHAN
Karan LILANI 0-6 0-6 Timur GORDEEV
QuarterFinal
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN 6-2 6-0 Cade BRODRICK
Brendan UCHIL 6-3 0-6 5-10 Matei SUCU
Raphael HAUDEVILLE 1-6 1-6 Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY
Fazza PRAKOSO 3-6 4-6 Timur GORDEEV
Semifinal
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN 4-6 4-6 Matei SUCU
Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY 4-6 1-6 Timur GORDEEV
Final
Matei SUCU 4-6 5-7 Timur GORDEEV
Winner
Timur GORDEEV