Tournament Details
Tennis Hubb Championships BU16


City :   Dubai

Date :   27/01/2023

Category :   Boys 16

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $0

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  TENNIS HUBB

  • Address:  Dubai Silicon Oasis
tournament
  •   +971504640824

  •   laithalani@hubb.tennis

  •  

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   23/01/2023

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   27/01/2023 - 05/02/2023

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   27/01/2023

Sign-In Deadline :  23/01/2023

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   27/01/2023 - 05/02/2023

Sign-in Deadline  23/01/2023

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $0

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time27/01/2023

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeC+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
2
56
57
22
13
79
27
19
23
48
65
7
26
53
54
6
RUS
IND
EGY
TUR
GBR
RUS
TUR
FRA
IND
PAK
IND
KAZ
IND
HKG
RUS
ROU
ITA
UKR
RUS
PHL
LBN
Saad BUKADIDA
Bye
Ishir MEHTA
Ismail ELHELALI
Tuna ALTUN
Alexander DU PLESSIS
Bye
Artemiy SOLOVEV
Kaya CANKARDES
Bye
Gabriel MAITREJEAN
Malhar DUNAKHE
Abdullah BIN ASAD
Bye
Bye
Paarth JOSHI
Shokan BEKBERGEN
Bye
Bye
Shlok DEV
Saeed BATAIS
Timur GORDEEV
Bye
Matei SUCU
Nicola ECCHER
Bye
Bye
Vsevolod TERZI
Savva MOROZOV
Aiden marbury CASAREO
Bye
Ralph FARAH
BUKADIDA
ELHELALI W.O
DU PLESSIS 6-1 6-0
SOLOVEV
CANKARDES
DUNAKHE W.O
BIN ASAD
JOSHI
BEKBERGEN
DEV
GORDEEV 6-3 6-2
SUCU
ECCHER
TERZI
MOROZOV 6-3 6-1
FARAH
BUKADIDA 6-0 6-0
DU PLESSIS 7-5 6-0
CANKARDES 7-5 4-6 10-5
Not played
BEKBERGEN 6-1 6-1 Not played
SUCU W.O
ECCHER 6-1 6-0
FARAH 3-6 6-0 10-8
BUKADIDA 6-3 6-1
CANKARDES Not played
SUCU 6-0 6-0
ECCHER 6-1 7-5
BUKADIDA 6-3 6-4
ECCHER 6-2 6-1
ECCHER 6-4 7-6

Qualifying 

Double 

Round Robin 

Boy's MD

R32
Saad BUKADIDA
Ishir MEHTA W.O Ismail ELHELALI
Tuna ALTUN 1-6 0-6 Alexander DU PLESSIS
Artemiy SOLOVEV
Kaya CANKARDES
Gabriel MAITREJEAN W.O Malhar DUNAKHE
Abdullah BIN ASAD
Paarth JOSHI
Shokan BEKBERGEN
Shlok DEV
Saeed BATAIS 3-6 2-6 Timur GORDEEV
Matei SUCU
Nicola ECCHER
Vsevolod TERZI
Savva MOROZOV 6-3 6-1 Aiden marbury CASAREO
Ralph FARAH
R16
Saad BUKADIDA 6-0 6-0 Ismail ELHELALI
Alexander DU PLESSIS 7-5 6-0 Artemiy SOLOVEV
Kaya CANKARDES 7-5 4-6 10-5 Malhar DUNAKHE
Abdullah BIN ASAD Paarth JOSHI
Shokan BEKBERGEN 6-1 6-1 Not played Shlok DEV
Timur GORDEEV W.O Matei SUCU
Nicola ECCHER 6-1 6-0 Vsevolod TERZI
Savva MOROZOV 6-3 0-6 8-10 Ralph FARAH
QuarterFinal
Saad BUKADIDA 6-3 6-1 Alexander DU PLESSIS
Kaya CANKARDES Not played
Shokan BEKBERGEN 0-6 0-6 Matei SUCU
Nicola ECCHER 6-1 7-5 Ralph FARAH
Semifinal
Saad BUKADIDA 6-3 6-4 Kaya CANKARDES
Matei SUCU 2-6 1-6 Nicola ECCHER
Final
Saad BUKADIDA 4-6 6-7 Nicola ECCHER
Winner
Nicola ECCHER