Tournament Details
Racket Under 12 Girls


City :   Dubai

Date :   23/09/2022

Category :   Girls 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $No

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  RACKETS TENNIS TRAINING SERVICES

  • Address:  Green Community, Motor City, Dubai
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   19/09/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   23/09/2022 - 02/10/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   23/09/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  19/09/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   23/09/2022 - 02/10/2022

Sign-in Deadline  19/09/2022

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $No

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time23/09/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
6
30
11
20
18
8
7
NAM
GBR
BGR
IND
DEU
USA
IND
ZAF
IND
Carmen DU TOIT
Bye
Bye
Olivia BARBIERI
Isabelle JAMES
Bye
Bye
Pavithra PATCHEAPPANE
Mayar RAHAL
Bye
Bye
Rama DABBOUS
Vrishthika ALEXANDER
Hanna BRODRICK
Bye
Misha BEHL
DU TOIT
BARBIERI
JAMES
PATCHEAPPANE
RAHAL
DABBOUS
BRODRICK 6-1 6-2
BEHL
DU TOIT 6-1 6-1
JAMES W.O
RAHAL 6-1 6-3
BRODRICK 6-4 0-6 10-4
DU TOIT 6-2 6-1
BRODRICK 6-2 7-5

Qualifying 

Double 

Girl's MD

R16
Carmen DU TOIT
Olivia BARBIERI
Isabelle JAMES
Pavithra PATCHEAPPANE
Mayar RAHAL
Rama DABBOUS
Vrishthika ALEXANDER 1-6 2-6 Hanna BRODRICK
Misha BEHL
QuarterFinal
Carmen DU TOIT 6-1 6-1 Olivia BARBIERI
Isabelle JAMES W.O Pavithra PATCHEAPPANE
Mayar RAHAL 6-1 6-3 Rama DABBOUS
Hanna BRODRICK 6-4 0-6 10-4 Misha BEHL
Semifinal
Carmen DU TOIT 6-2 6-1 Isabelle JAMES
Mayar RAHAL 2-6 5-7 Hanna BRODRICK
Final
Carmen DU TOIT Hanna BRODRICK
Winner