Tournament Details
Tennis Hubb Championships Men's


City :   Dubai

Date :   25/11/2022

Category :   Men Pro Circuit

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $0

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  TENNIS HUBB

  • Address:  Dubai Silicon Oasis
tournament
  •   +971504640824

  •   laithalani@hubb.tennis

  •  

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   21/11/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   25/11/2022 - 04/12/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   25/11/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  21/11/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   25/11/2022 - 04/12/2022

Sign-in Deadline  21/11/2022

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $0

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time25/11/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeC

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
3
38
95
95
93
19
24
28
150
56
42
39
60
2
79
15
22
47
26
74
10
GBR
IND
MAR
LBN
NGA
SYR
HUN
PHL
IND
CAN
FIN
DEU
FRA
EGY
IND
NGA
SDN
RUS
AUS
LBN
GBR
BGD
HRV
FRA
ITA
IND
IND
NGA
DEU
EGY
GHA
Simon ROBERTS
Eric THOMAS
Elmehdi ELASFAR
Ghady ABOU AZIZ
Emmanuel DIM
Yahia ALKOUSSA
Tamas VLADAR
Kidlat ESTOGERO
Mehul JOHN
Zein IONESCU
Henri KYTOSAARI
Bye
Norbert MOELLER
Olivier MAUGER
Mohamed ABDELKADER
Abdul salam EDAVALATH
Ayodeji OMODARA
Mohamed ABDELRAHMAN
Alexander PUSTOVIT
Marc BENKEMOUN
Mohammed MAALIKI
Reza MOLOOBHOY
Khondoker SHAHID
Dragan GRAHOVAC
Flavien PHILIPP
Edoardo ROSSANO
Arnav PATIL
Aryan JATWANI
Sylvester EMMANUEL
Hans KUHNERT
Karim ELHELALY
Stephen AMPONG
ROBERTS W.O
ELASFAR 6-2 7-6
DIM W.O
ESTOGERO 6-1 3-6 10-5
JOHN 6-3 6-1
KYTOSAARI
MAUGER 6-0 6-0
ABDELKADER 3-6 6-2 10-8
OMODARA W.O
BENKEMOUN 6-4 Ret.
MAALIKI W.O
GRAHOVAC 6-4 6-3
PHILIPP W.O
JATWANI W.O
EMMANUEL 6-0 6-0
AMPONG W.O
MAUGER W.O

Qualifying 

Start Time25/11/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeC

St.
Rank
Cnty
R8
Qualified
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
IND
AUS
KAZ
LBN
ARE
IND
MAR
UKR
Idhant KASTWAR
Marc BENKEMOUN
Sergey BOROVIK
Ghady ABOU AZIZ
Mustafa ALHASHMI
Aryan JATWANI
Mohamed amine BOURDIH
Vsevolod TERZI
BENKEMOUN W.O
ABOU AZIZ
JATWANI
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4

Double 

Round Robin 

Men's MD

R32
Simon ROBERTS W.O Eric THOMAS
Elmehdi ELASFAR 6-2 7-6 Ghady ABOU AZIZ
Emmanuel DIM W.O Yahia ALKOUSSA
Tamas VLADAR 1-6 6-3 5-10 Kidlat ESTOGERO
Mehul JOHN 6-3 6-1 Zein IONESCU
Henri KYTOSAARI
Norbert MOELLER 0-6 0-6 Olivier MAUGER
Mohamed ABDELKADER 3-6 6-2 10-8 Abdul salam EDAVALATH
Ayodeji OMODARA W.O Mohamed ABDELRAHMAN
Alexander PUSTOVIT 4-6 Ret. Marc BENKEMOUN
Mohammed MAALIKI W.O Reza MOLOOBHOY
Khondoker SHAHID 4-6 3-6 Dragan GRAHOVAC
Flavien PHILIPP W.O Edoardo ROSSANO
Arnav PATIL W.O Aryan JATWANI
Sylvester EMMANUEL 6-0 6-0 Hans KUHNERT
Karim ELHELALY W.O Stephen AMPONG
R16
Simon ROBERTS Elmehdi ELASFAR
Emmanuel DIM Kidlat ESTOGERO
Mehul JOHN Henri KYTOSAARI
Olivier MAUGER W.O Mohamed ABDELKADER
Ayodeji OMODARA Marc BENKEMOUN
Mohammed MAALIKI Dragan GRAHOVAC
Flavien PHILIPP Aryan JATWANI
Sylvester EMMANUEL Stephen AMPONG
QuarterFinal
Olivier MAUGER
Semifinal
Final
Winner

Men's QD

R8
Idhant KASTWAR W.O Marc BENKEMOUN
Sergey BOROVIK Ghady ABOU AZIZ
Mustafa ALHASHMI Aryan JATWANI
Mohamed amine BOURDIH Vsevolod TERZI
Qualified
Marc BENKEMOUN Ghady ABOU AZIZ
Aryan JATWANI