The New Season 2020/2021 will Start on 1st of October 2020

Tournament Details
PUCA Tennis Championship BU14 Series 5


City :   Dubai

Date :   02/09/2021

Category :   Boys 14

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  PUCA PRO TENNIS TRAINING LLC

  • Address:  601, Business Tower Rashidiya
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   30/08/2021

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   02/09/2021 - 18/09/2021

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   02/09/2021

Sign-In Deadline :  30/08/2021

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   02/09/2021 - 18/09/2021

Sign-in Deadline  30/08/2021

Official Ball:  HEAD Pro

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

QUALIFYING

Pos Player Age Uae Ranking
Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time02/09/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
7
53
42
13
29
42
27
12
14
35
52
10
49
38
55
41
57
9
IND
CAN
IND
RUS
CAN
IND
IND
Shayan HUSSAIN
Bye
Tejas WEST
Fazza PRAKOSO
Omar ELBAHRAWY
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN
Karthik KUMAR
Marwan ALMARZOUQI
Paarth JOSHI
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Mazen ATTIA
Abdulla ALMARZOOQI
Youssef KASSEM
Artemiy SOLOVEV
Malhar DUNAKHE
Timur GORDEEV
Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Chris jovan GUBZA
Jacob TITO
Mohammad ALMARZOOQI
Moaaz ATTIA
Brendan UCHIL
Bye
Nihal NAIR
Mohammed AZEEZ
Alastair QUADRAS
Harkunwar veer SINGH
Shlok DEV
Omar FARAIDOONI
Ratanveer SINGH
Bye
Saad BUKADIDA
HUSSAIN
PRAKOSO 6-0 7-5
MONIKUTTAN 6-1 3-6 10-6
ALMARZOUQI W.O
JOSHI 7-6(6) 6-2
ALMARZOOQI W.O
KASSEM 6-1 6-2
GORDEEV 6-0 6-0
ELBAHRAWY 4-6 6-2 10-6
ALMARZOOQI 6-0 6-0
UCHIL W.O
NAIR
AZEEZ 6-0 6-0
SINGH 6-3 6-1
SINGH 6-1 6-1
BUKADIDA
PRAKOSO 6-0 6-0
MONIKUTTAN 5-0 Ret.
ALMARZOOQI 6-4 6-0
GORDEEV 6-4 7-5
ELBAHRAWY 6-0 6-0
NAIR 6-4 5-7 10-7
AZEEZ 6-1 6-1
BUKADIDA 6-0 6-0
PRAKOSO 6-4 6-0
GORDEEV 6-0 6-1
ELBAHRAWY 6-1 3-6 10-2
AZEEZ 6-1 6-0
GORDEEV 6-3 6-2
ELBAHRAWY 6-4 2-6 10-5
ELBAHRAWY 6-2 6-4

Qualifying 

Double 

Boy's MD

R32
Shayan HUSSAIN
Tejas WEST 0-6 5-7 Fazza PRAKOSO
Omar ELBAHRAWY 1-6 6-3 6-10 Abhinav MONIKUTTAN
Karthik KUMAR W.O Marwan ALMARZOUQI
Paarth JOSHI 7-6(6) 6-2 Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Mazen ATTIA W.O Abdulla ALMARZOOQI
Youssef KASSEM 6-1 6-2 Artemiy SOLOVEV
Malhar DUNAKHE 0-6 0-6 Timur GORDEEV
Yassin ELBAHRAWY 4-6 6-2 10-6 Chris jovan GUBZA
Jacob TITO 0-6 0-6 Mohammad ALMARZOOQI
Moaaz ATTIA W.O Brendan UCHIL
Nihal NAIR
Mohammed AZEEZ 6-0 6-0 Alastair QUADRAS
Harkunwar veer SINGH 6-3 6-1 Shlok DEV
Omar FARAIDOONI 1-6 1-6 Ratanveer SINGH
Saad BUKADIDA
R16
Shayan HUSSAIN 0-6 0-6 Fazza PRAKOSO
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN 5-0 Ret. Marwan ALMARZOUQI
Paarth JOSHI 4-6 0-6 Abdulla ALMARZOOQI
Youssef KASSEM 4-6 5-7 Timur GORDEEV
Yassin ELBAHRAWY 6-0 6-0 Mohammad ALMARZOOQI
Brendan UCHIL 4-6 7-5 7-10 Nihal NAIR
Mohammed AZEEZ 6-1 6-1 Harkunwar veer SINGH
Ratanveer SINGH 0-6 0-6 Saad BUKADIDA
QuarterFinal
Fazza PRAKOSO 6-4 6-0 Abhinav MONIKUTTAN
Abdulla ALMARZOOQI 0-6 1-6 Timur GORDEEV
Yassin ELBAHRAWY 6-1 3-6 10-2 Nihal NAIR
Mohammed AZEEZ 6-1 6-0 Saad BUKADIDA
Semifinal
Fazza PRAKOSO 3-6 2-6 Timur GORDEEV
Yassin ELBAHRAWY 6-4 2-6 10-5 Mohammed AZEEZ
Final
Timur GORDEEV 2-6 4-6 Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Winner
Yassin ELBAHRAWY