Tournament Details
PUCA Tennis Championship Series BU18


City :   Dubai

Date :   13/05/2022

Category :   Boys 18

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  PUCA PRO TENNIS TRAINING LLC

  • Address:  601, Business Tower Rashidiya
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   09/05/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   13/05/2022 - 22/05/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   13/05/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  09/05/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   13/05/2022 - 22/05/2022

Sign-in Deadline  09/05/2022

Official Ball:  Dunlop AO

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time13/05/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
1
42
28
16
9
36
26
18
12
37
13
6
20
29
30
3
ARE
RUS
ROU
IND
IND
POL
RUS
IND
ARE
USA
LKA
ARE
RUS
USA
EGY
ARE
IND
GBR
IND
USA
ARE
Abdulla ALMARZOUQI
Bye
Saad BUKADIDA
Tudor ZECHERU
Arnav PATIL
Bye
Bye
Eric THOMAS
Aleksander KOZAKIEWICZ
Bye
Artemiy SOLOVEV
Sahil MANDALIA
Hamdan ALJANAHI
Bye
Bye
Teo NASRALLAH
Raed RIZVIE
Bye
Khalid FARAIDOONI
Georgii BOCHAROV
Jackson BALLOU
Khaled IBRAHIM
Bye
Saud ALJASMI
Abhinand ALOOR
Bye
Bye
Reza MOLOOBHOY
Idhant KASTWAR
Muaz MALIK
Bye
Omar AHMADI
ALMARZOUQI
PATIL
THOMAS
KOZAKIEWICZ
ALJANAHI
NASRALLAH
RIZVIE
ALJASMI
ALOOR
MOLOOBHOY
AHMADI

Qualifying 

Double 

Boy's MD

R32
Abdulla ALMARZOUQI
Saad BUKADIDA Tudor ZECHERU
Arnav PATIL
Eric THOMAS
Aleksander KOZAKIEWICZ
Artemiy SOLOVEV Sahil MANDALIA
Hamdan ALJANAHI
Teo NASRALLAH
Raed RIZVIE
Khalid FARAIDOONI Georgii BOCHAROV
Jackson BALLOU Khaled IBRAHIM
Saud ALJASMI
Abhinand ALOOR
Reza MOLOOBHOY
Idhant KASTWAR Muaz MALIK
Omar AHMADI
R16
Abdulla ALMARZOUQI
Arnav PATIL Eric THOMAS
Aleksander KOZAKIEWICZ
Hamdan ALJANAHI Teo NASRALLAH
Raed RIZVIE
Saud ALJASMI
Abhinand ALOOR Reza MOLOOBHOY
Omar AHMADI
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner