Tournament Details
6th Al Habtoor Tennis Cup - Boy's U14


City :   Dubai

Date :   11/11/2021

Category :   Boys 14

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $Yes

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  Al Habtoor Tennis Academy

  • Address:  Al Habtoor City
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   07/11/2021

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   11/11/2021 - 27/11/2021

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   11/11/2021

Sign-In Deadline :  07/11/2021

Doubles Main Draw

Size:   0

Dates:   11/11/2021 - 27/11/2021

Sign-in Deadline  07/11/2021

Official Ball:  Dunlop AO

Prize money offered:   $Yes

Hospitality: 

System.Data.Entity.DynamicProxies.tbl_Tournament_6E691C99AE48358DC328A73E12BBD5325E430051312BB4EA35535E8F8BCF69C9.

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time11/11/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA++

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
3
21
9
61
23
66
39
6
19
30
11
68
5
15
55
1
27
20
34
25
17
44
41
2
12
33
14
40
4
37
16
8
CAN
IND
IND
ARE
RUS
IND
IND
IND
IND
IND
IND
ROU
ARE
IND
IND
ROU
SRB
ITA
ARE
EGY
SRB
IND
EGY
RUS
IND
AUT
IDN
PHL
RUS
LKA
PAK
LKA
Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Alastair QUADRAS
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN
Satveer SENDILKUMAR
Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY
Ishir MEHTA
Hursh PATEL
Nihal NAIR
Idhant KASTWAR
Darshan PATEL
Mohammed AZEEZ
Matei SUCU
Abdulla ALMARZOOQI
Shlok DEV
Abhinand ALOOR
Tudor ZECHERU
Andrej STIPAC
Nicola ECCHER
Marwan ALMARZOUQI
Khaled IBRAHIM
Matija PUTIC
Aaron BARRETTO
Ismail ELHELALI
Saad BUKADIDA
Paarth JOSHI
Chris jovan GUBZA
Fazza PRAKOSO
Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Artemiy SOLOVEV
Rahil RIZVIE
Shayan HUSSAIN
Raed RIZVIE
ELBAHRAWY 4-6 6-0 10-5
SENDILKUMAR 6-1 6-4
YAKUBOVSKIY 7-5 6-1
PATEL 6-2 6-3
PATEL W.O
AZEEZ 6-2 7-5
ALMARZOOQI 6-0 6-2
ZECHERU W.O
IBRAHIM W.O
PUTIC 6-0 6-2
BUKADIDA W.O
GUBZA 6-0 6-0
PRAKOSO 7-6(4) 3-6 10-7
SOLOVEV 7-5 6-3
RIZVIE W.O
SENDILKUMAR 6-4 3-6 10-8
YAKUBOVSKIY 6-3 6-0
PATEL W.O
ZECHERU W.O
IBRAHIM
PUTIC 6-1 6-1 W.O
GUBZA W.O
RIZVIE W.O
SENDILKUMAR 6-2 6-4
ZECHERU 6-2 6-2
PUTIC 7-5 6-4
RIZVIE 6-4 6-4
ZECHERU
PUTIC 7-5 6-4
ZECHERU W.O

Qualifying 

Start Time11/11/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA++

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
R8
Qualified
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
24
23
46
17
51
57
40
80
59
31
68
22
PRT
RUS
IND
BEL
CHE
SRB
LBN
TUN
PHL
IND
ETH
FRA
ROU
DZA
EGY
IND
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY
Vansh TOLANI
Edgar BROCK
Paul HOUMAN
Matija PUTIC
Ralph FARAH
Ayham KHAN
Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Ranvir TANDON
Nahom GEBREYES
Gabriel MAITREJEAN
Matei SUCU
Mohamed-adnan ALSAWAH
Mansour ELDESSOUKY
Vigneshwar PATCHEAPPANE
YAKUBOVSKIY 6-1 6-2
TOLANI 4-6 6-1 11-9
PUTIC 6-2 6-1
FARAH W.O
LANDICHO 6-1 6-0
GEBREYES 6-2 6-1
SUCU 6-0 6-0
ELDESSOUKY W.O
YAKUBOVSKIY 6-1 6-0
PUTIC 6-0 6-2
LANDICHO
SUCU 6-0 6-0
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4

Double 

Boy's MD

R32
Yassin ELBAHRAWY 4-6 6-0 10-5 Alastair QUADRAS
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN 1-6 4-6 Satveer SENDILKUMAR
Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY 7-5 6-1 Ishir MEHTA
Hursh PATEL 6-2 6-3 Nihal NAIR
Idhant KASTWAR W.O Darshan PATEL
Mohammed AZEEZ 6-2 7-5 Matei SUCU
Abdulla ALMARZOOQI 6-0 6-2 Shlok DEV
Abhinand ALOOR W.O Tudor ZECHERU
Andrej STIPAC Nicola ECCHER
Marwan ALMARZOUQI W.O Khaled IBRAHIM
Matija PUTIC 6-0 6-2 Aaron BARRETTO
Ismail ELHELALI W.O Saad BUKADIDA
Paarth JOSHI 0-6 0-6 Chris jovan GUBZA
Fazza PRAKOSO 7-6(4) 3-6 10-7 Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Artemiy SOLOVEV 7-5 6-3 Rahil RIZVIE
Shayan HUSSAIN W.O Raed RIZVIE
R16
Yassin ELBAHRAWY 4-6 6-3 8-10 Satveer SENDILKUMAR
Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY 6-3 6-0 Hursh PATEL
Darshan PATEL W.O Mohammed AZEEZ
Abdulla ALMARZOOQI W.O Tudor ZECHERU
Khaled IBRAHIM
Matija PUTIC 6-1 6-1 W.O Saad BUKADIDA
Chris jovan GUBZA W.O Fazza PRAKOSO
Artemiy SOLOVEV W.O Raed RIZVIE
QuarterFinal
Satveer SENDILKUMAR 6-2 6-4 Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY
Darshan PATEL 2-6 2-6 Tudor ZECHERU
Khaled IBRAHIM 5-7 4-6 Matija PUTIC
Chris jovan GUBZA 4-6 4-6 Raed RIZVIE
Semifinal
Satveer SENDILKUMAR Tudor ZECHERU
Matija PUTIC 7-5 6-4 Raed RIZVIE
Final
Tudor ZECHERU W.O Matija PUTIC
Winner
Tudor ZECHERU

Boy's QD

R16
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 1-6 2-6 Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY
Vansh TOLANI 4-6 6-1 11-9 Edgar BROCK
Paul HOUMAN 2-6 1-6 Matija PUTIC
Ralph FARAH W.O Ayham KHAN
Jyle daniel LANDICHO 6-1 6-0 Ranvir TANDON
Nahom GEBREYES 6-2 6-1 Gabriel MAITREJEAN
Matei SUCU 6-0 6-0 Mohamed-adnan ALSAWAH
Mansour ELDESSOUKY W.O Vigneshwar PATCHEAPPANE
R8
Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY 6-1 6-0 Vansh TOLANI
Matija PUTIC 6-0 6-2 Ralph FARAH
Jyle daniel LANDICHO Nahom GEBREYES
Matei SUCU 6-0 6-0 Mansour ELDESSOUKY
Qualified
Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY Matija PUTIC
Jyle daniel LANDICHO Matei SUCU