Tournament Details
PUCA Tennis Championship Series BU12 - Series 3


City :   Dubai

Date :   01/04/2022

Category :   Boys 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  TOPSPIN TRAINING CENTER LLC

  • Address:  601, Business Tower Rashidiya
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   28/03/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   01/04/2022 - 10/04/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   01/04/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  28/03/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   01/04/2022 - 10/04/2022

Sign-in Deadline  28/03/2022

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time01/04/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
4
27
22
8
11
9
18
55
50
13
1
7
81
20
25
19
10
3
31
35
26
23
6
PRT
DEU
RUS
GBR
RUS
PHL
PAK
IND
IND
IND
TUR
IND
POL
IND
TUR
DEU
KAZ
IND
IND
CAN
IND
JPN
JPN
LKA
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Bye
Michael HOF
Lev BOCHAROV
Nathan KLING
Karim MASRI
Bye
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Ayaan MALIK
Bye
Jacob TITO
Bhuvan AHUJA
Tejas MENON
Mert CELIK
Bye
Harkunwar veer SINGH
Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Bye
Keshav NAIR
Can KILICER
Adam POPPE
Balaamir BEKBERGEN
Bye
Brendan UCHIL
Ratanveer SINGH
Bye
Zaid KHAWAJA
Advait KHARAT
Airu NAGATA
Alexander KRASNOV
Bye
Rahil RIZVIE
OLIVEIRA
HOF W.O
KLING W.O
ALDEMITA
MALIK
TITO 6-1 6-0
CELIK 6-3 4-6 10-7
SINGH
WOJCIECHOWSKI
KILICER W.O
BEKBERGEN W.O
UCHIL
SINGH
KHARAT W.O
Not played
RIZVIE
HOF W.O
KLING 6-4 6-4
TITO 4-6 6-4 10-7
SINGH 6-0 6-1
WOJCIECHOWSKI 6-4 6-3
UCHIL 6-2 6-0
SINGH 6-2 6-4
RIZVIE
KLING 6-0 6-0
SINGH 6-2 6-2
UCHIL 6-3 6-1
RIZVIE 6-1 6-1
SINGH 6-0 6-2
UCHIL 6-3 6-2
UCHIL 6-1 7-5

Qualifying 

Double 

Round Robin 

Boy's MD

R32
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Michael HOF W.O Lev BOCHAROV
Nathan KLING W.O Karim MASRI
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Ayaan MALIK
Jacob TITO 6-1 6-0 Bhuvan AHUJA
Tejas MENON 3-6 6-4 7-10 Mert CELIK
Harkunwar veer SINGH
Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Keshav NAIR W.O Can KILICER
Adam POPPE W.O Balaamir BEKBERGEN
Brendan UCHIL
Ratanveer SINGH
Zaid KHAWAJA W.O Advait KHARAT
Airu NAGATA Alexander KRASNOV
Rahil RIZVIE
R16
Gabriel OLIVEIRA W.O Michael HOF
Nathan KLING 6-4 6-4 Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Ayaan MALIK 6-4 4-6 7-10 Jacob TITO
Mert CELIK 0-6 1-6 Harkunwar veer SINGH
Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI 6-4 6-3 Can KILICER
Balaamir BEKBERGEN 2-6 0-6 Brendan UCHIL
Ratanveer SINGH 6-2 6-4 Advait KHARAT
Rahil RIZVIE
QuarterFinal
Michael HOF 0-6 0-6 Nathan KLING
Jacob TITO 2-6 2-6 Harkunwar veer SINGH
Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI 3-6 1-6 Brendan UCHIL
Ratanveer SINGH 1-6 1-6 Rahil RIZVIE
Semifinal
Nathan KLING 0-6 2-6 Harkunwar veer SINGH
Brendan UCHIL 6-3 6-2 Rahil RIZVIE
Final
Harkunwar veer SINGH 1-6 5-7 Brendan UCHIL
Winner
Brendan UCHIL