Tournament Details
365 Open Sports - U14 Boys


City :   Dubai

Date :   18/11/2022

Category :   Boys 14

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  365 Open Sports

  • Address:  Falconcity of Wonders
tournament
  •   +971 52 986 7188

  •   accounts@365opensports.com

  •  

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   14/11/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   18/11/2022 - 27/11/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   18/11/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  14/11/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   18/11/2022 - 27/11/2022

Sign-in Deadline  14/11/2022

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time18/11/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
1
39
44
80
13
7
40
76
28
16
18
36
82
51
84
10
24
78
43
45
74
5
RUS
IND
IND
ROU
IND
ETH
SRB
IND
FRA
RUS
FRA
PAK
AUS
GBR
PRT
SAU
PHL
TUN
RUS
CAN
USA
IND
PRT
Timur GORDEEV
Bye
Malhar DUNAKHE
Gavin PAIS
Nemanja MIATOV
Ratanveer SINGH
Bye
Nahom GEBREYES
Andrej STIPAC
Bye
Alastair QUADRAS
Louis GENILLARD
Savva MOROZOV
Bye
Bye
Raphael HAUDEVILLE
Ayaan MALIK
Bye
Jayden REBELLO
Haqim KAMAL
Rodrigo VIEIRA
Hamza NASSIEF
Bye
Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Ayham KHAN
Bye
Aleksey KOMAROV
Aahyl SAYEED
Omar MOHAMED
Harkunwar veer SINGH
Bye
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
GORDEEV
DUNAKHE 6-0 6-0
SINGH 6-1 6-1
GEBREYES
STIPAC
Not played
MOROZOV
HAUDEVILLE
MALIK
KAMAL 6-1 6-0
VIEIRA 4-6 6-4 10-3
LANDICHO
KHAN
KOMAROV 2-6 0-6
SINGH 6-1 6-0
OLIVEIRA
DUNAKHE W.O
SINGH 6-4 6-2
Not played
MOROZOV 6-2 5-7 10-4
KAMAL 6-3 6-2
VIEIRA W.O
KOMAROV 6-2 6-0
SINGH 6-4 2-6 11-13
SINGH 6-1 6-3
MOROZOV Not played
KAMAL 6-2 6-1
KOMAROV 6-2 6-2
MOROZOV 6-0 6-2
KAMAL W.O
KAMAL 6-0 6-0

Qualifying 

Double 

Round Robin 

Boy's MD

R32
Timur GORDEEV
Malhar DUNAKHE 6-0 6-0 Gavin PAIS
Nemanja MIATOV 1-6 1-6 Ratanveer SINGH
Nahom GEBREYES
Andrej STIPAC
Alastair QUADRAS Louis GENILLARD
Savva MOROZOV
Raphael HAUDEVILLE
Ayaan MALIK
Jayden REBELLO 1-6 0-6 Haqim KAMAL
Rodrigo VIEIRA 4-6 6-4 10-3 Hamza NASSIEF
Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Ayham KHAN
Aleksey KOMAROV 2-6 0-6 Aahyl SAYEED
Omar MOHAMED 1-6 0-6 Harkunwar veer SINGH
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
R16
Timur GORDEEV W.O Malhar DUNAKHE
Ratanveer SINGH 6-4 6-2 Nahom GEBREYES
Andrej STIPAC
Savva MOROZOV 6-2 5-7 10-4 Raphael HAUDEVILLE
Ayaan MALIK 3-6 2-6 Haqim KAMAL
Rodrigo VIEIRA W.O Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Ayham KHAN 2-6 0-6 Aleksey KOMAROV
Harkunwar veer SINGH 6-4 2-6 11-13 Gabriel OLIVEIRA
QuarterFinal
Malhar DUNAKHE 1-6 3-6 Ratanveer SINGH
Not played Savva MOROZOV
Haqim KAMAL 6-2 6-1 Rodrigo VIEIRA
Aleksey KOMAROV 6-2 6-2 Harkunwar veer SINGH
Semifinal
Ratanveer SINGH 0-6 2-6 Savva MOROZOV
Haqim KAMAL W.O Aleksey KOMAROV
Final
Savva MOROZOV 0-6 0-6 Haqim KAMAL
Winner
Haqim KAMAL