Tournament Details
6th Al Habtoor Tennis Cup - Girl's U16


City :   Dubai

Date :   11/11/2021

Category :   Girls 16

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  Al Habtoor Tennis Academy

  • Address:  Al Habtoor City
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   07/11/2021

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   11/11/2021 - 27/11/2021

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   11/11/2021

Sign-In Deadline :  07/11/2021

Doubles Main Draw

Size:   0

Dates:   11/11/2021 - 27/11/2021

Sign-in Deadline  07/11/2021

Official Ball:  Dunlop AO

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

System.Data.Entity.DynamicProxies.tbl_Tournament_6E691C99AE48358DC328A73E12BBD5325E430051312BB4EA35535E8F8BCF69C9.

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time11/11/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA++

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1
27
16
8
30
18
4
3
7
11
9
6
IND
IND
FRA
SRB
GBR
EGY
BRA
POL
EGY
IND
TUN
ITA
IND
Diya TAMSE
Bye
Aanchal SINHA
Victoria ZIMMERMANN
Katarina CURCIC
Zayna AYUB
Dana ELHELALY
Larissa BRASIL
Adrianna KOZAKIEWICZ
Rokaya KASHKOUSH
Bye
Pallavi PATEL
Kenza KSOURI
Sofia MAMMI
Bye
Iyaanah PARDIWALLA
TAMSE
ZIMMERMANN 6-0 6-4
CURCIC 6-0 6-0
BRASIL W.O
KASHKOUSH W.O
PATEL
KSOURI 6-2 7-5
PARDIWALLA
ZIMMERMANN W.O
CURCIC 6-1 6-3
PATEL W.O
CURCIC 6-4 4-6 3-10
PATEL
PATEL 4-6 7-5 10-4

Qualifying 

Double 

Girl's MD

R16
Diya TAMSE
Aanchal SINHA 0-6 4-6 Victoria ZIMMERMANN
Katarina CURCIC 6-0 6-0 Zayna AYUB
Dana ELHELALY W.O Larissa BRASIL
Adrianna KOZAKIEWICZ W.O Rokaya KASHKOUSH
Pallavi PATEL
Kenza KSOURI 6-2 7-5 Sofia MAMMI
Iyaanah PARDIWALLA
QuarterFinal
Diya TAMSE W.O Victoria ZIMMERMANN
Katarina CURCIC 6-1 6-3 Larissa BRASIL
Rokaya KASHKOUSH W.O Pallavi PATEL
Kenza KSOURI Iyaanah PARDIWALLA
Semifinal
Victoria ZIMMERMANN 4-6 6-4 10-3 Katarina CURCIC
Pallavi PATEL
Final
Katarina CURCIC 6-4 5-7 4-10 Pallavi PATEL
Winner
Pallavi PATEL