Tournament Details
PUCA Tennis Championship BU14 Series 6


City :   Dubai

Date :   14/10/2021

Category :   Boys 14

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  PUCA PRO TENNIS TRAINING LLC

  • Address:  601, Business Tower Rashidiya
tournament
  •  

  •   prasad@puca-protennis.com

  •  

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   10/10/2021

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   14/10/2021 - 23/10/2021

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   14/10/2021

Sign-In Deadline :  10/10/2021

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   14/10/2021 - 23/10/2021

Sign-in Deadline  10/10/2021

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

System.Data.Entity.DynamicProxies.tbl_Tournament_6E691C99AE48358DC328A73E12BBD5325E430051312BB4EA35535E8F8BCF69C9.

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time14/10/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
8
30
17
39
6
11
36
1
5
9
15
27
35
22
4
2
LKA
IND
SRB
IND
IND
IND
FRA
ROU
ARE
IND
IND
SRB
IND
IND
RUS
RUS
Raed RIZVIE
Darshan PATEL
Matija PUTIC
Hursh PATEL
Nihal NAIR
Mohammed AZEEZ
Raphael HAUDEVILLE
Tudor ZECHERU
Abdulla ALMARZOOQI
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN
Shlok DEV
Andrej STIPAC
Brendan UCHIL
Vigneshwar PATCHEAPPANE
Artemiy SOLOVEV
Saad BUKADIDA
RIZVIE 6-1 6-0
PUTIC 6-1 6-2
AZEEZ 6-1 6-0
ZECHERU 6-0 6-0
ALMARZOOQI 6-0 2-6 10-8
DEV W.O
UCHIL 6-3 6-2
BUKADIDA 6-3 6-3
PUTIC 6-2 6-2
ZECHERU 6-4 6-0
ALMARZOOQI 6-0 6-0
BUKADIDA 6-3 7-5
ZECHERU 7-5 5-7 10-6
ALMARZOOQI 7-5 0-6 10-7
ZECHERU 6-2 6-0

Qualifying 

Start Time14/10/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R8
Qualified
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
15
28
17
9
24
38
22
IND
BEL
SRB
IND
PRT
IND
IND
Shlok DEV
Bye
Vik VAN HEES
Matija PUTIC
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Malhar DUNAKHE
Vigneshwar PATCHEAPPANE
DEV
PUTIC 0-6 0-6
MONIKUTTAN 6-2 6-2
PATCHEAPPANE 3-6 0-6
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4

Double 

Boy's MD

R16
Raed RIZVIE 6-1 6-0 Darshan PATEL
Matija PUTIC 6-1 6-2 Hursh PATEL
Nihal NAIR 1-6 0-6 Mohammed AZEEZ
Raphael HAUDEVILLE 0-6 0-6 Tudor ZECHERU
Abdulla ALMARZOOQI 6-0 2-6 10-8 Abhinav MONIKUTTAN
Shlok DEV W.O Andrej STIPAC
Brendan UCHIL 6-3 6-2 Vigneshwar PATCHEAPPANE
Artemiy SOLOVEV 3-6 3-6 Saad BUKADIDA
QuarterFinal
Raed RIZVIE 2-6 2-6 Matija PUTIC
Mohammed AZEEZ 4-6 0-6 Tudor ZECHERU
Abdulla ALMARZOOQI 6-0 6-0 Shlok DEV
Brendan UCHIL 3-6 5-7 Saad BUKADIDA
Semifinal
Matija PUTIC 5-7 7-5 6-10 Tudor ZECHERU
Abdulla ALMARZOOQI 7-5 0-6 10-7 Saad BUKADIDA
Final
Tudor ZECHERU 6-2 6-0 Abdulla ALMARZOOQI
Winner
Tudor ZECHERU

Boy's QD

R8
Shlok DEV
Vik VAN HEES 6-0 6-0 Matija PUTIC
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN 6-2 6-2 Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Malhar DUNAKHE 6-3 6-0 Vigneshwar PATCHEAPPANE
Qualified
Shlok DEV Matija PUTIC
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN Vigneshwar PATCHEAPPANE