Tournament Details
6th Al Habtoor Tennis Cup - Men's 5K


City :   Dubai

Date :   11/11/2021

Category :   Men Pro Circuit

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $5000AED

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  Al Habtoor Tennis Academy

  • Address:  Al Habtoor City
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   07/11/2021

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   11/11/2021 - 27/11/2021

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   11/11/2021

Sign-In Deadline :  07/11/2021

Doubles Main Draw

Size:   0

Dates:   11/11/2021 - 27/11/2021

Sign-in Deadline  07/11/2021

Official Ball:  Dunlop AO

Prize money offered:   $5000AED

Hospitality: 

System.Data.Entity.DynamicProxies.tbl_Tournament_6E691C99AE48358DC328A73E12BBD5325E430051312BB4EA35535E8F8BCF69C9.

Rule of the tournament:  Download

QUALIFYING

Pos Player Age Uae Ranking
Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time11/11/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeC

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
1
66
36
46
59
34
72
20
8
75
61
64
17
11
25
71
44
4
23
28
80
25
27
2
GBR
PAK
NLD
IND
ARE
GHA
MAR
FRA
IRL
TUR
IND
GBR
DEU
EGY
IND
ARE
FRA
GBR
SYR
PAK
ARE
GBR
NLD
GBR
IND
DEU
LBN
EGY
ROU
EGY
IND
FRA
Simon ROBERTS
Malik REHMAN
Vincent WEVE
Navin SHEWAKRAMANI
Abdulla AL ALI
Stephen AMPONG
Elmehdi ELASFAR
Frederic ARNAUD
Hussein NADA
Alican TOSUN
Mehul JOHN
Vivek KUNTHE
Norbert MOELLER
Karim ELHELALY
Kunal TAWDE
Omar AHMADI
Elias ANWAR
Bart KENDALL
Yahia ALKOUSSA
Syed zohair RAZA
Mohammed AL ALI
Syed faisal JAMIL
Richard WESTPHAL
Gareth WRIGHT
Pranav WALIA
Hans KUHNERT
Samir MARDINI
Mohamed ABDELKADER
Cristian COSTIN
Amr HAZEM
Debarshi SEN
Nicolas ABDALLAH
ROBERTS 6-0 6-0
WEVE 6-4 6-4
AMPONG W.O
ARNAUD 6-1 6-0
NADA W.O
JOHN 6-1 3-0 Ret.
MOELLER W.O
AHMADI 6-0 6-1
ANWAR 6-1 6-0
ALKOUSSA W.O
WRIGHT W.O
WALIA 6-0 6-0
ABDELKADER 6-3 6-2
HAZEM 5-7 6-4 10-8
ABDALLAH W.O
ROBERTS W.O
ARNAUD 6-1 6-3
JOHN W.O
AHMADI 6-0 6-0
ANWAR 6-0 6-0
WRIGHT
WALIA 6-1 6-2
ABDALLAH 6-2 4-1 Ret.
ROBERTS 6-0 6-0
JOHN 6-1 6-0
ANWAR 6-0 6-1
WALIA 6-1 6-2
ROBERTS 6-0 6-1
ANWAR 6-2 6-2
ROBERTS 6-2 6-1

Qualifying 

Double 

Men's

R32
Simon ROBERTS 6-0 6-0 Malik REHMAN
Vincent WEVE 6-4 6-4 Navin SHEWAKRAMANI
Abdulla AL ALI W.O Stephen AMPONG
Elmehdi ELASFAR 1-6 0-6 Frederic ARNAUD
Hussein NADA W.O Alican TOSUN
Mehul JOHN 6-1 3-0 Ret. Vivek KUNTHE
Norbert MOELLER W.O Karim ELHELALY
Kunal TAWDE 0-6 1-6 Omar AHMADI
Elias ANWAR 6-1 6-0 Bart KENDALL
Yahia ALKOUSSA W.O Syed zohair RAZA
Mohammed AL ALI Syed faisal JAMIL
Richard WESTPHAL W.O Gareth WRIGHT
Pranav WALIA 6-0 6-0 Hans KUHNERT
Samir MARDINI 3-6 2-6 Mohamed ABDELKADER
Cristian COSTIN 7-5 4-6 8-10 Amr HAZEM
Debarshi SEN W.O Nicolas ABDALLAH
R16
Simon ROBERTS W.O Vincent WEVE
Stephen AMPONG 1-6 3-6 Frederic ARNAUD
Hussein NADA W.O Mehul JOHN
Norbert MOELLER 0-6 0-6 Omar AHMADI
Elias ANWAR 6-0 6-0 Yahia ALKOUSSA
Gareth WRIGHT
Pranav WALIA 6-1 6-2 Mohamed ABDELKADER
Amr HAZEM 2-6 1-4 Ret. Nicolas ABDALLAH
QuarterFinal
Simon ROBERTS 6-0 6-0 Frederic ARNAUD
Mehul JOHN 6-1 6-0 Omar AHMADI
Elias ANWAR 6-0 6-1 Gareth WRIGHT
Pranav WALIA 6-1 6-2 Nicolas ABDALLAH
Semifinal
Simon ROBERTS 6-0 6-1 Mehul JOHN
Elias ANWAR 6-2 6-2 Pranav WALIA
Final
Simon ROBERTS 6-2 6-1 Elias ANWAR
Winner
Simon ROBERTS