Tournament Details
Energy Tennis Club - Boy's U12 - 1


City :   Dubai

Date :   13/02/2020

Category :   Boys 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $0

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  THE ACADEMY

  • Address:  DESERT PALM HOTEL
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   09/02/2020

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   13/02/2020 - 22/02/2020

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   13/02/2020

Sign-In Deadline :  09/02/2020

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   13/02/2020 - 22/02/2020

Sign-in Deadline  09/02/2020

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $0

Hospitality: 

System.Data.Entity.DynamicProxies.tbl_Tournament_6E691C99AE48358DC328A73E12BBD5325E430051312BB4EA35535E8F8BCF69C9.

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time13/02/2020

Association ، CityTennis Federation ,Dubai

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
4
12
5
7
83
28
31
29
24
29
35
30
ROU
CAN
LKA
DNK
AZE
GBR
IND
IND
LBN
LKA
ITA
ROU
Tudor ZECHERU
Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Qualifier
Rahil RIZVIE
Magnus OESTERGAARD
Javid RZAYEV
Qualifier
Enzo KAHI
Qualifier
Alastair QUADRAS
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN
Youssef KASSEM
Raed RIZVIE
Qualifier
Nicola ECCHER
Eric MORNA

Qualifying 

Start Time13/02/2020

Association ، CityTennis Federation ,Dubai

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R8
Qualified
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
45
41
2
43
23
46
3
IND
IND
SRB
FRA
ROU
ROU
PRT
Nathan COUTINHO
Shlok AGARWAL
Andrej STIPAC
Raphael HAUDEVILLE
Matei SUCU
Alex MORNA
Bye
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4

Double 

Qualy Draw

R8
Nathan COUTINHO Shlok AGARWAL
Andrej STIPAC Raphael HAUDEVILLE
Matei SUCU Alex MORNA
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Qualified

Main Draw

R16
Tudor ZECHERU Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Rahil RIZVIE
Magnus OESTERGAARD Javid RZAYEV
Enzo KAHI
Alastair QUADRAS
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN Youssef KASSEM
Raed RIZVIE
Nicola ECCHER Eric MORNA
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner