The New Season 2020/2021 will Start on 1st of October 2020

Tournament Details
TENNIS 360 Men's 5K


City :   Dubai

Date :   23/04/2021

Category :   Men Pro Circuit

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $4000

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  Tennis Three Sixty

  • Address:  Shop # 20, The Apartments Dubai World Trade Centre
tournament
  •   +971 50 666 9384

  •   info@tennisthreesixty.com

  •  

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   19/04/2021

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   23/04/2021 - 15/05/2021

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   23/04/2021

Sign-In Deadline :  19/04/2021

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   23/04/2021 - 15/05/2021

Sign-in Deadline  19/04/2021

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $4000

Hospitality: 

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time23/04/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeC

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
1
16
74
45
15
61
13
18
5
41
43
42
54
70
26
12
38
66
57
32
59
36
67
2
28
71
56
27
35
9
68
4
UNI
LEB
LEB
UNI
CAN
FRA
Simon ROBERTS
Christophe HUBERT
Mahyar GHASSEMI
Stefan TOUBIA
Valentin DEMANDE
Adam ABBOUD
Frederic ARNAUD
Cristian COSTIN
Gareth WRIGHT
Michael MAKSOUDIAN
Alexandre MITTERRAND
Karl shafik MOUCHANTAF
Ricardo VIEIRA
Julien CLOUET
Tom DIELS
Omar AHMADI
Samir MARDINI
Mohamed ABDELRAHMAN
Abdulla ALMARZOUQI
Dev KANBARGIMATH
Adil TOUBIA
Scott LEE
Paul david ROY
Pierre-antoine DUMAS
Stephen AMPONG
Walid KHALED
Anis HARB
Benjamin SHARP
Yan DUREPAIRE
Ethan MILGAN
Taufiq RAHIM
Nicolas ABDALLAH
ROBERTS 6-1 6-0
TOUBIA 6-0 6-0
DEMANDE 6-0 6-1
ARNAUD 7-5 6-3
WRIGHT 6-2 6-2
MITTERRAND 6-1 6-3
VIEIRA 6-0 6-1
DIELS 6-0 6-2
MARDINI 6-4 7-6(4)
KANBARGIMATH W.O
LEE 6-1 6-2
DUMAS 6-0 6-2
AMPONG 6-0 6-4
SHARP 6-1 6-0
MILGAN 6-0 6-1
ABDALLAH 6-0 6-1
ROBERTS 6-0 6-0
ARNAUD 6-2 6-2
WRIGHT 6-2 6-4
DIELS 6-0 6-2
KANBARGIMATH 6-1 6-0
DUMAS 6-3 6-2
SHARP 6-3 6-3
MILGAN 6-2 3-6 10-2
ROBERTS 6-1 6-1
WRIGHT 6-2 6-2
DUMAS 6-2 6-2
MILGAN 7-5 Ret.
ROBERTS 6-1 6-1
DUMAS 6-2 6-3
ROBERTS 6-1 6-4

Qualifying 

Start Time23/04/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeC

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
R8
Qualified
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
15
90
42
87
32
89
88
27
39
Valentin DEMANDE
Bye
Bye
Hadi MIKHAIL
Karl shafik MOUCHANTAF
Bye
Bye
Bhaskar ENDOW
Dev KANBARGIMATH
Bye
Bye
Gunnar ADALBERTH
Henri KYTOSAARI
Bye
Benjamin SHARP
Zein IONESCU
DEMANDE
MIKHAIL
MOUCHANTAF
ENDOW
KANBARGIMATH
ADALBERTH
KYTOSAARI
SHARP 6-2 6-2
DEMANDE 6-3 6-3
MOUCHANTAF 6-4 6-3
KANBARGIMATH 6-3 6-4
SHARP 6-4 6-4
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4

Double 

Men' Qualy Draw

R16
Valentin DEMANDE
Hadi MIKHAIL
Karl shafik MOUCHANTAF
Bhaskar ENDOW
Dev KANBARGIMATH
Gunnar ADALBERTH
Henri KYTOSAARI
Benjamin SHARP 6-2 6-2 Zein IONESCU
R8
Valentin DEMANDE 6-3 6-3 Hadi MIKHAIL
Karl shafik MOUCHANTAF 6-4 6-3 Bhaskar ENDOW
Dev KANBARGIMATH 6-3 6-4 Gunnar ADALBERTH
Henri KYTOSAARI 4-6 4-6 Benjamin SHARP
Qualified
Valentin DEMANDE Karl shafik MOUCHANTAF
Dev KANBARGIMATH Benjamin SHARP

Men's Main Draw

R32
Simon ROBERTS 6-1 6-0 Christophe HUBERT
Mahyar GHASSEMI 0-6 0-6 Stefan TOUBIA
Valentin DEMANDE 6-0 6-1 Adam ABBOUD
Frederic ARNAUD 7-5 6-3 Cristian COSTIN
Gareth WRIGHT 6-2 6-2 Michael MAKSOUDIAN
Alexandre MITTERRAND 6-1 6-3 Karl shafik MOUCHANTAF
Ricardo VIEIRA 6-0 6-1 Julien CLOUET
Tom DIELS 6-0 6-2 Omar AHMADI
Samir MARDINI 6-4 7-6(4) Mohamed ABDELRAHMAN
Abdulla ALMARZOUQI W.O Dev KANBARGIMATH
Adil TOUBIA 1-6 2-6 Scott LEE
Paul david ROY 0-6 2-6 Pierre-antoine DUMAS
Stephen AMPONG 6-0 6-4 Walid KHALED
Anis HARB 1-6 0-6 Benjamin SHARP
Yan DUREPAIRE 0-6 1-6 Ethan MILGAN
Taufiq RAHIM 0-6 1-6 Nicolas ABDALLAH
R16
Simon ROBERTS 6-0 6-0 Stefan TOUBIA
Valentin DEMANDE 2-6 2-6 Frederic ARNAUD
Gareth WRIGHT 6-2 6-4 Alexandre MITTERRAND
Ricardo VIEIRA 0-6 2-6 Tom DIELS
Samir MARDINI 1-6 0-6 Dev KANBARGIMATH
Scott LEE 3-6 2-6 Pierre-antoine DUMAS
Stephen AMPONG 3-6 3-6 Benjamin SHARP
Ethan MILGAN 6-2 3-6 10-2 Nicolas ABDALLAH
QuarterFinal
Simon ROBERTS 6-1 6-1 Frederic ARNAUD
Gareth WRIGHT 6-2 6-2 Tom DIELS
Dev KANBARGIMATH 2-6 2-6 Pierre-antoine DUMAS
Benjamin SHARP 5-7 Ret. Ethan MILGAN
Semifinal
Simon ROBERTS 6-1 6-1 Gareth WRIGHT
Pierre-antoine DUMAS 6-2 6-3 Ethan MILGAN
Final
Simon ROBERTS 6-1 6-4 Pierre-antoine DUMAS
Winner
Simon ROBERTS