Tournament Details
PUCA Tennis Championship BU12 Series 8


City :   Dubai

Date :   04/11/2021

Category :   Boys 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  PUCA PRO TENNIS TRAINING LLC

  • Address:  601, Business Tower Rashidiya
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   31/10/2021

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   04/11/2021 - 13/11/2021

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   04/11/2021

Sign-In Deadline :  31/10/2021

Doubles Main Draw

Size:   0

Dates:   04/11/2021 - 13/11/2021

Sign-in Deadline  31/10/2021

Official Ball:  HEAD Pro

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

System.Data.Entity.DynamicProxies.tbl_Tournament_6E691C99AE48358DC328A73E12BBD5325E430051312BB4EA35535E8F8BCF69C9.

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time04/11/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
1
32
18
54
17
21
49
13
47
27
24
20
23
15
29
2
9
36
62
39
41
25
22
3
11
28
19
78
10
72
42
8
RUS
GBR
IND
CAN
IND
IND
EGY
PAK
CAN
CAN
ARE
TUN
ROU
IND
IND
SRB
IND
PHL
IND
IND
GBR
POL
IND
PRT
EGY
ETH
TUR
IND
IND
CAN
IND
IND
Timur GORDEEV
James CORNEY
Ratanveer SINGH
Cayane joe MUHTAR
Hursh PATEL
Harkunwar veer SINGH
Moaaz ATTIA
Ayaan MALIK
Zad alexi MUHTAR
Zaid KHAWAJA
Rashid ALMAEENI
Ayham KHAN
Matei SUCU
Vivan SHANKAR
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN
Andrej STIPAC
Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Parth PAWAR
Advait KHARAT
Nathan KLING
Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Jacob TITO
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Adam MORSY
Nahom GEBREYES
Can KILICER
Shivam GANDHI
Ishir MEHTA
Ishaan PRATAP
Tejas MENON
Brendan UCHIL
GORDEEV 6-0 6-0
SINGH W.O
PATEL 6-2 6-2
ATTIA 6-2 6-1
KHAWAJA 6-2 6-2
KHAN 6-1 6-2
SUCU 6-1 6-4
STIPAC 6-1 6-0
SENDILKUMAR W.O
KHARAT W.O
WOJCIECHOWSKI 6-4 2-6 10-7
OLIVEIRA 6-1 6-2
MORSY 6-4 6-2
KILICER 6-4 6-0
MEHTA 6-0 6-0
UCHIL 6-0 6-0
GORDEEV 6-1 6-0
PATEL 6-2 6-1
KHAN 6-1 6-1
STIPAC 6-3 6-1
SENDILKUMAR 6-0 6-0
OLIVEIRA 7-5 6-4
KILICER 6-0 2-6 11-9
UCHIL 7-5 5-7 10-3
GORDEEV 7-5 6-2
STIPAC 6-1 6-1
SENDILKUMAR 6-1 6-0
UCHIL 6-1 6-2
GORDEEV 6-0 6-1
SENDILKUMAR 6-1 3-6 10-8
GORDEEV 7-5 6-1

Qualifying 

Start Time04/11/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R8
Qualified
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
54
85
47
84
39
86
78
CAN
IND
CAN
MAR
IND
ARE
RUS
IND
Cayane joe MUHTAR
Joel AJIT
Zad alexi MUHTAR
Amir REBBAH
Advait KHARAT
Aleem ashaz MOHAMMED
Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY
Shivam GANDHI
MUHTAR 6-7(4) 6-1 10-7
MUHTAR 6-3 6-4
KHARAT 6-0 6-1
GANDHI W.O
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4

Double 

Boy's QD

R8
Cayane joe MUHTAR 6-7(4) 6-1 10-7 Joel AJIT
Zad alexi MUHTAR 6-3 6-4 Amir REBBAH
Advait KHARAT 6-0 6-1 Aleem ashaz MOHAMMED
Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY W.O Shivam GANDHI
Qualified
Cayane joe MUHTAR Zad alexi MUHTAR
Advait KHARAT Shivam GANDHI

Boy's MD

R32
Timur GORDEEV 6-0 6-0 James CORNEY
Ratanveer SINGH W.O Cayane joe MUHTAR
Hursh PATEL 6-2 6-2 Harkunwar veer SINGH
Moaaz ATTIA 6-2 6-1 Ayaan MALIK
Zad alexi MUHTAR 2-6 2-6 Zaid KHAWAJA
Rashid ALMAEENI 1-6 2-6 Ayham KHAN
Matei SUCU 6-1 6-4 Vivan SHANKAR
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN 1-6 0-6 Andrej STIPAC
Mithun SENDILKUMAR W.O Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Parth PAWAR W.O Advait KHARAT
Nathan KLING 4-6 6-2 7-10 Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Jacob TITO 1-6 2-6 Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Adam MORSY 6-4 6-2 Nahom GEBREYES
Can KILICER 6-4 6-0 Shivam GANDHI
Ishir MEHTA 6-0 6-0 Ishaan PRATAP
Tejas MENON 0-6 0-6 Brendan UCHIL
R16
Timur GORDEEV 6-1 6-0 Ratanveer SINGH
Hursh PATEL 6-2 6-1 Moaaz ATTIA
Zaid KHAWAJA 1-6 1-6 Ayham KHAN
Matei SUCU 3-6 1-6 Andrej STIPAC
Mithun SENDILKUMAR 6-0 6-0 Advait KHARAT
Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI 5-7 4-6 Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Adam MORSY 0-6 6-2 9-11 Can KILICER
Ishir MEHTA 5-7 7-5 3-10 Brendan UCHIL
QuarterFinal
Timur GORDEEV 7-5 6-2 Hursh PATEL
Ayham KHAN 1-6 1-6 Andrej STIPAC
Mithun SENDILKUMAR 6-1 6-0 Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Can KILICER 1-6 2-6 Brendan UCHIL
Semifinal
Timur GORDEEV 6-0 6-1 Andrej STIPAC
Mithun SENDILKUMAR 6-1 3-6 10-8 Brendan UCHIL
Final
Timur GORDEEV 7-5 6-1 Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Winner
Timur GORDEEV