Tournament Details
Wilson Future Pro Talent Leg 3 - Boy's U12


City :   Dubai City

Date :   23/01/2020

Category :   Boys 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $0

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai City

  • Tennis club:  FUTUREPRO

  • Address:  602, The Onyx Tower 2
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   19/01/2020

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   23/01/2020 - 01/02/2020

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   23/01/2020

Sign-In Deadline :  19/01/2020

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   23/01/2020 - 01/02/2020

Sign-in Deadline  19/01/2020

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $0

Hospitality: 

System.Data.Entity.DynamicProxies.tbl_Tournament_6E691C99AE48358DC328A73E12BBD5325E430051312BB4EA35535E8F8BCF69C9.

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time23/01/2020

Association ، CityTennis Federation ,Dubai City

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
33
31
24
1
4
7
9
35
24
49
10
13
30
31
12
31
IND
IND
FRA
RUS
ROU
DNK
IND
ITA
LBN
CAN
IND
IND
ROU
AUT
CAN
PHL
Sumer MEHTA
Alastair QUADRAS
Louis BOUREL
Timur GORDEEV
Tudor ZECHERU
Magnus OESTERGAARD
Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Nicola ECCHER
Youssef KASSEM
Mazhar ATASSI
Ishir MEHTA
Kaushik ARUN KUMAR
Eric MORNA
Chris jovan GUBZA
Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Kidlat ESTOGERO
MEHTA 6-0 6-0
BOUREL 6-3 5-7 10-8
OESTERGAARD 7-6(4) 6-3
ECCHER 6-1 6-0
KASSEM 6-0 6-2
ARUN KUMAR W.O
MORNA 6-1 6-3
ESTOGERO 6-1 6-1
BOUREL W.O
OESTERGAARD W.O
ARUN KUMAR 6-0 6-0
MORNA 6-1 6-2
OESTERGAARD 6-0 6-3
ARUN KUMAR 6-4 6-0
ARUN KUMAR 6-2 6-1

Qualifying 

Start Time23/01/2020

Association ، CityTennis Federation ,Dubai City

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
R8
Qualified
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
83
74
28
24
2
77
3
29
45
23
9
42
78
76
71
30
56
66
75
49
60
41
24
15
69
31
AZE
SRB
ETH
FRA
SRB
IND
PRT
IND
GBR
ROU
IND
FRA
PHL
FRA
JPN
IND
PHL
FRA
KAZ
CAN
IDN
IND
FRA
IND
IND
AUT
Javid RZAYEV
Bye
Mihajlo STEFANOVIC
Nahom GEBREYES
Louis BOUREL
Andrej STIPAC
Anag MISHRA
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN
Bye
Surya KAPA
Matei SUCU
Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Raphael COUSIN
Aiden marbury CASAREO
Gabriel MAITREJEAN
Kent TAKAHASHI
Bye
Azlan DURRANI
Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Sacha FROTIEE
Ali SHMANOV
Bye
Mazhar ATASSI
Fazza PRAKOSO
Bye
Shlok AGARWAL
Zaki OULDAMER
Vivan SHANKAR
Vedant MOHAN
Bye
Chris jovan GUBZA
RZAYEV
GEBREYES W.O
BOUREL 6-1 6-4
OLIVEIRA 6-0 6-0
HARIHARAN
KAPA 2-6 6-4 10-5
SENDILKUMAR 4-6 6-1 10-7
CASAREO W.O
TAKAHASHI
LANDICHO 6-0 6-1
FROTIEE 3-6 7-5 10-2
ATASSI
PRAKOSO
OULDAMER 6-0 6-0
MOHAN 6-0 6-0
GUBZA
GEBREYES W.O
BOUREL 6-1 6-2
HARIHARAN 6-2 6-4
SENDILKUMAR 6-2 6-4
LANDICHO 7-5 6-3
ATASSI W.O
PRAKOSO 6-3 6-1
GUBZA 6-4 6-4
BOUREL 6-3 6-0
SENDILKUMAR W.O
ATASSI W.O
GUBZA 6-2 6-2
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4

Double 

Main Draw

R16
Sumer MEHTA 6-0 6-0 Alastair QUADRAS
Louis BOUREL 6-3 5-7 10-8 Timur GORDEEV
Tudor ZECHERU 6-7(4) 3-6 Magnus OESTERGAARD
Mithun SENDILKUMAR 1-6 0-6 Nicola ECCHER
Youssef KASSEM 6-0 6-2 Mazhar ATASSI
Ishir MEHTA W.O Kaushik ARUN KUMAR
Eric MORNA 6-1 6-3 Chris jovan GUBZA
Yassin ELBAHRAWY 1-6 1-6 Kidlat ESTOGERO
QuarterFinal
Sumer MEHTA W.O Louis BOUREL
Magnus OESTERGAARD W.O Nicola ECCHER
Youssef KASSEM 0-6 0-6 Kaushik ARUN KUMAR
Eric MORNA 6-1 6-2 Kidlat ESTOGERO
Semifinal
Louis BOUREL 0-6 3-6 Magnus OESTERGAARD
Kaushik ARUN KUMAR 6-4 6-0 Eric MORNA
Final
Magnus OESTERGAARD 2-6 1-6 Kaushik ARUN KUMAR
Winner
Kaushik ARUN KUMAR

Qualy Draw

R32
Javid RZAYEV
Mihajlo STEFANOVIC W.O Nahom GEBREYES
Louis BOUREL 6-1 6-4 Andrej STIPAC
Anag MISHRA 0-6 0-6 Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN
Surya KAPA 2-6 6-4 10-5 Matei SUCU
Mithun SENDILKUMAR 4-6 6-1 10-7 Raphael COUSIN
Aiden marbury CASAREO W.O Gabriel MAITREJEAN
Kent TAKAHASHI
Azlan DURRANI 0-6 1-6 Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Sacha FROTIEE 3-6 7-5 10-2 Ali SHMANOV
Mazhar ATASSI
Fazza PRAKOSO
Shlok AGARWAL 0-6 0-6 Zaki OULDAMER
Vivan SHANKAR 0-6 0-6 Vedant MOHAN
Chris jovan GUBZA
R16
Javid RZAYEV W.O Nahom GEBREYES
Louis BOUREL 6-1 6-2 Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN 6-2 6-4 Surya KAPA
Mithun SENDILKUMAR 6-2 6-4 Aiden marbury CASAREO
Kent TAKAHASHI 5-7 3-6 Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Sacha FROTIEE W.O Mazhar ATASSI
Fazza PRAKOSO 6-3 6-1 Zaki OULDAMER
Vedant MOHAN 4-6 4-6 Chris jovan GUBZA
R8
Nahom GEBREYES 3-6 0-6 Louis BOUREL
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN W.O Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Jyle daniel LANDICHO W.O Mazhar ATASSI
Fazza PRAKOSO 2-6 2-6 Chris jovan GUBZA
Qualified
Louis BOUREL Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Mazhar ATASSI Chris jovan GUBZA