Tournament Details
7th Al Habtoor Tennis Cup - Girls


City :   Dubai

Date :   02/12/2022

Category :   Girls 14

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $Voucher

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  Al Habtoor Tennis Academy

  • Address:  Al Habtoor City
tournament
  •   +971504640824

  •   tennis@habtoorhospitality.com

  •  

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   27/11/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   02/12/2022 - 11/12/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   02/12/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  27/11/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   02/12/2022 - 11/12/2022

Sign-in Deadline  27/11/2022

Official Ball:  Head

Prize money offered:   $Voucher

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time02/12/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
1
39
31
7
3
47
5
12
20
4
16
17
2
EGY
GBR
TUR
USA
ROU
TUN
PAK
USA
EGY
ESP
ROU
IND
CHN
IND
EGY
POL
RUS
RUS
Hana KOTB
Bye
Zayna AYUB
Defne RAKICIOGLU
Bye
Sarika ROY-CHAUDHURY
Bye
Emma ONETIU
Kenza KSOURI
Bye
Eshal SUHAIL
Bye
Bye
Esin EDEPLI
Bye
Alia SARAYA
Carla DUPONT
Bye
Bye
Eva gabriela ISTRATE
Tushita DIRGHANGI
Bye
Bye
Xinru ZHONG
Amritakripa MINIMENON
Bye
Maryam HASSAN
Bye
Zuzanna CZAPLICKA
Karina OGORODNIKOVA
Bye
Saida ISMAIL
KOTB
ROY-CHAUDHURY
ONETIU
KSOURI
SUHAIL
EDEPLI
SARAYA
DUPONT
ISTRATE
DIRGHANGI
ZHONG
MINIMENON
HASSAN
ISMAIL

Qualifying 

Double 

Round Robin 

Main Draw

R32
Hana KOTB
Zayna AYUB Defne RAKICIOGLU
Sarika ROY-CHAUDHURY
Emma ONETIU
Kenza KSOURI
Eshal SUHAIL
Esin EDEPLI
Alia SARAYA
Carla DUPONT
Eva gabriela ISTRATE
Tushita DIRGHANGI
Xinru ZHONG
Amritakripa MINIMENON
Maryam HASSAN
Zuzanna CZAPLICKA Karina OGORODNIKOVA
Saida ISMAIL
R16
Hana KOTB
Sarika ROY-CHAUDHURY Emma ONETIU
Kenza KSOURI Eshal SUHAIL
Esin EDEPLI Alia SARAYA
Carla DUPONT Eva gabriela ISTRATE
Tushita DIRGHANGI Xinru ZHONG
Amritakripa MINIMENON Maryam HASSAN
Saida ISMAIL
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner