Tournament Details
365 Open Sports - U12 Boys


City :   Dubai

Date :   16/09/2022

Category :   Boys 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  365 Open Sports

  • Address:  Falconcity of Wonders
tournament
  •   +971 52 986 7188

  •   accounts@365opensports.com

  •  

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   12/09/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   16/09/2022 - 25/09/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   16/09/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  12/09/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:   0

Dates:   16/09/2022 - 25/09/2022

Sign-in Deadline  12/09/2022

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time16/09/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
1
35
81
53
20
11
7
29
74
30
9
8
46
12
92
6
10
64
19
44
49
4
PRT
JPN
TUR
IND
IND
IND
POL
IND
ARE
CAN
KAZ
EGY
IND
PHL
AUS
TUR
GBR
MAR
IND
PAK
IND
TUR
TUR
IND
IND
EGY
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Bye
Alexander KRASNOV
Kemal HURBAS
Shiv THUKRAL
Jacob TITO
Nazzario PENCY JOHN DIOSES
Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Harkunwar veer SINGH
Bye
Rashid ALMAEENI
Ishaan PRATAP
Balaamir BEKBERGEN
Kareem ZEINELDIN
Bye
Ratanveer SINGH
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Bye
Andrija MIHAJLOVIC
Selcuk kaan YAZICI
Nathan KLING
Yahia KARKOURI
Bye
Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Ayaan MALIK
Priyaansh JAJOO
Can KILICER
Mert CELIK
Ishir MEHTA
Lazzaro PENCY JOHN DIOSES
Bye
Adam MORSY
OLIVEIRA
KRASNOV 6-3 6-2
TITO 6-3 6-4
WOJCIECHOWSKI 6-1 6-0
SINGH
ALMAEENI 7-5 6-2
BEKBERGEN 6-3 4-6 10-7
SINGH
ALDEMITA
YAZICI 6-0 6-0
KLING 6-0 6-1
SENDILKUMAR
MALIK 6-2 6-1
KILICER 6-1 6-1
MEHTA 6-0 6-0
MORSY
OLIVEIRA 6-2 6-3
WOJCIECHOWSKI 5-7 6-2 10-6
ALMAEENI 6-4 2-0 Ret.
SINGH 6-4 6-4
ALDEMITA 6-0 6-0
KLING W.O
MALIK 6-4 6-3
MEHTA 6-2 6-2
OLIVEIRA 6-2 6-2
SINGH 6-4 4-6 13-11
KLING 7-5 6-0
MEHTA 6-2 6-1
OLIVEIRA 6-2 7-5
MEHTA 6-1 6-1
MEHTA 6-2 2-5 Ret.

Qualifying 

Double 

Boy's MD

R32
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Alexander KRASNOV 6-3 6-2 Kemal HURBAS
Shiv THUKRAL 3-6 4-6 Jacob TITO
Nazzario PENCY JOHN DIOSES 1-6 0-6 Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Harkunwar veer SINGH
Rashid ALMAEENI 7-5 6-2 Ishaan PRATAP
Balaamir BEKBERGEN 6-3 4-6 10-7 Kareem ZEINELDIN
Ratanveer SINGH
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Andrija MIHAJLOVIC 0-6 0-6 Selcuk kaan YAZICI
Nathan KLING 6-0 6-1 Yahia KARKOURI
Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Ayaan MALIK 6-2 6-1 Priyaansh JAJOO
Can KILICER 6-1 6-1 Mert CELIK
Ishir MEHTA 6-0 6-0 Lazzaro PENCY JOHN DIOSES
Adam MORSY
R16
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 6-2 6-3 Alexander KRASNOV
Jacob TITO 7-5 2-6 6-10 Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Harkunwar veer SINGH 4-6 0-2 Ret. Rashid ALMAEENI
Balaamir BEKBERGEN 4-6 4-6 Ratanveer SINGH
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA 6-0 6-0 Selcuk kaan YAZICI
Nathan KLING W.O Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Ayaan MALIK 6-4 6-3 Can KILICER
Ishir MEHTA 6-2 6-2 Adam MORSY
QuarterFinal
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 6-2 6-2 Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Rashid ALMAEENI 4-6 6-4 11-13 Ratanveer SINGH
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA 5-7 0-6 Nathan KLING
Ayaan MALIK 2-6 1-6 Ishir MEHTA
Semifinal
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 6-2 7-5 Ratanveer SINGH
Nathan KLING 1-6 1-6 Ishir MEHTA
Final
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 2-6 5-2 Ret. Ishir MEHTA
Winner
Ishir MEHTA