Tournament Details
Racket Under 12 Boys


City :   Dubai

Date :   23/09/2022

Category :   Boys 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $No

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  RACKETS TENNIS TRAINING SERVICES

  • Address:  Green Community, Motor City, Dubai
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   19/09/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   23/09/2022 - 02/10/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   23/09/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  19/09/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   23/09/2022 - 02/10/2022

Sign-in Deadline  19/09/2022

Official Ball:  Head Pro

Prize money offered:   $No

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time23/09/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
1
53
92
74
64
11
8
115
29
30
65
38
12
10
44
71
60
35
9
14
26
46
32
20
7
PRT
IND
MAR
ARE
CAN
IND
POL
PHL
IND
ARE
KAZ
SWE
CAN
GBR
PAK
TUR
FRA
ARE
JPN
IND
CHE
DEU
TUR
ARE
DEU
IND
IND
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Bye
Shiv THUKRAL
Yahia KARKOURI
Fares ALMARZOOQI
Ishaan PRATAP
Priyaansh JAJOO
Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Bye
Aarav RAWAT
Rashid ALMAEENI
Balaamir BEKBERGEN
Magnus AXSON HANELL
Zaid KHAWAJA
Nathan KLING
Ayaan MALIK
Bye
Mert CELIK
Briac TSALIDIS
Majed ALABDALLA
Alexander KRASNOV
Bye
Ratanveer SINGH
Leo BURGER
Adam POPPE
Selcuk kaan YAZICI
Mohmed AL ALI
Michael HOF
Jacob TITO
Bye
Harkunwar veer SINGH
OLIVEIRA
THUKRAL 7-5 6-0
ALMARZOOQI W.O
WOJCIECHOWSKI 6-1 6-2
ALDEMITA
ALMAEENI 6-0 6-0
AXSON HANELL 2-6 6-2 10-5
KLING 6-2 6-1
MALIK
CELIK 2-6 6-1 12-10
KRASNOV W.O
SINGH
BURGER 6-1 6-2
AL ALI W.O
TITO 6-0 6-1
SINGH
OLIVEIRA 6-0 6-0
WOJCIECHOWSKI 6-0 6-0
ALMAEENI 6-1 6-2
AXSON HANELL W.O
MALIK 6-0 6-0
SINGH 6-0 6-2
BURGER W.O
SINGH 6-3 7-5
OLIVEIRA 1-6 7-5 10-5
ALMAEENI 6-2 6-2
SINGH 6-3 6-4
SINGH 6-4 6-4

Qualifying 

Double 

Boy's MD

R32
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Shiv THUKRAL 7-5 6-0 Yahia KARKOURI
Fares ALMARZOOQI W.O Ishaan PRATAP
Priyaansh JAJOO 1-6 2-6 Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Aarav RAWAT 0-6 0-6 Rashid ALMAEENI
Balaamir BEKBERGEN 6-2 2-6 5-10 Magnus AXSON HANELL
Zaid KHAWAJA 2-6 1-6 Nathan KLING
Ayaan MALIK
Mert CELIK 2-6 6-1 12-10 Briac TSALIDIS
Majed ALABDALLA W.O Alexander KRASNOV
Ratanveer SINGH
Leo BURGER 6-1 6-2 Adam POPPE
Selcuk kaan YAZICI W.O Mohmed AL ALI
Michael HOF 0-6 1-6 Jacob TITO
Harkunwar veer SINGH
R16
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 6-0 6-0 Shiv THUKRAL
Fares ALMARZOOQI 0-6 0-6 Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA 1-6 2-6 Rashid ALMAEENI
Magnus AXSON HANELL W.O Nathan KLING
Ayaan MALIK 6-0 6-0 Mert CELIK
Alexander KRASNOV 0-6 2-6 Ratanveer SINGH
Leo BURGER W.O Mohmed AL ALI
Jacob TITO 3-6 5-7 Harkunwar veer SINGH
QuarterFinal
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 1-6 7-5 10-5 Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Rashid ALMAEENI 6-2 6-2 Magnus AXSON HANELL
Ayaan MALIK 3-6 4-6 Ratanveer SINGH
Leo BURGER 4-6 4-6 Harkunwar veer SINGH
Semifinal
Gabriel OLIVEIRA Rashid ALMAEENI
Ratanveer SINGH Harkunwar veer SINGH
Final
Winner