Tournament Details
Rackets Academy Under 12 Boys


City :   Dubai

Date :   06/05/2022

Category :   Boys 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  RACKETS TENNIS TRAINING SERVICES

  • Address:  Green Community, Motor City, Dubai
tournament
  •   +971523724224

  •   register@racketsacademy.ae

  •  

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   03/05/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   06/05/2022 - 15/05/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   06/05/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  03/05/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   06/05/2022 - 15/05/2022

Sign-in Deadline  03/05/2022

Official Ball:  Head Pro

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time06/05/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
1
34
89
23
64
80
10
7
9
37
40
66
8
11
15
116
12
93
38
4
13
52
25
73
30
3
PRT
DEU
IND
IND
TUR
SWE
IND
PHL
IND
KAZ
FRA
IND
IND
POL
TUR
IND
GBR
KOR
JPN
EGY
CAN
CAN
RUS
IND
DEU
RUS
LKA
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Bye
Michael HOF
Darsheel DHOKE
Advait KHARAT
Selcuk kaan YAZICI
Magnus AXSON HANELL
Ratanveer SINGH
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Bye
Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Balaamir BEKBERGEN
Ismael KLABI
Mikhael SHIYAD
Bye
Harkunwar veer SINGH
Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Can KILICER
Virat PATEL
Nathan KLING
Sungjin LEE
Alexander KRASNOV
Bye
Adam MORSY
Omar ELBAHRAWY
Cayane joe MUHTAR
Lev BOCHAROV
Shiv THUKRAL
Adam POPPE
Arseniy SOLOVYEV
Bye
Rahil RIZVIE
OLIVEIRA
HOF 7-6(2) 1-0 Ret.
YAZICI 6-0 5-7 10-5
SINGH 6-4 6-4
ALDEMITA
SENDILKUMAR 6-0 1-0 Ret.
SHIYAD W.O
SINGH
WOJCIECHOWSKI 6-2 7-6(3)
KLING 6-0 6-0
KRASNOV 6-1 6-0
MORSY
ELBAHRAWY 6-1 6-1
BOCHAROV 6-1 6-2
POPPE 6-3 6-4
RIZVIE
OLIVEIRA W.O
SENDILKUMAR 6-0 6-1
SINGH 6-2 6-4
WOJCIECHOWSKI 7-5 6-4
ELBAHRAWY 3-6 6-4 10-2
RIZVIE 6-0 6-2

Qualifying 

Double 

Boy's MD

R32
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Michael HOF 7-6(2) 1-0 Ret. Darsheel DHOKE
Advait KHARAT 0-6 7-5 5-10 Selcuk kaan YAZICI
Magnus AXSON HANELL 4-6 4-6 Ratanveer SINGH
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Mithun SENDILKUMAR 6-0 1-0 Ret. Balaamir BEKBERGEN
Ismael KLABI W.O Mikhael SHIYAD
Harkunwar veer SINGH
Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI 6-2 7-6(3) Can KILICER
Virat PATEL 0-6 0-6 Nathan KLING
Sungjin LEE 1-6 0-6 Alexander KRASNOV
Adam MORSY
Omar ELBAHRAWY 6-1 6-1 Cayane joe MUHTAR
Lev BOCHAROV 6-1 6-2 Shiv THUKRAL
Adam POPPE 6-3 6-4 Arseniy SOLOVYEV
Rahil RIZVIE
R16
Gabriel OLIVEIRA W.O Michael HOF
Selcuk kaan YAZICI Ratanveer SINGH
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA 0-6 1-6 Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Mikhael SHIYAD 2-6 4-6 Harkunwar veer SINGH
Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI 7-5 6-4 Nathan KLING
Alexander KRASNOV Adam MORSY
Omar ELBAHRAWY 3-6 6-4 10-2 Lev BOCHAROV
Adam POPPE 0-6 2-6 Rahil RIZVIE
QuarterFinal
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Mithun SENDILKUMAR Harkunwar veer SINGH
Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Omar ELBAHRAWY Rahil RIZVIE
Semifinal
Final
Winner