Tournament Details
365 Open Sports - U12 Girls


City :   Dubai

Date :   16/09/2022

Category :   Girls 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  365 Open Sports

  • Address:  Falconcity of Wonders
tournament
  •   +971 52 986 7188

  •   accounts@365opensports.com

  •  

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   12/09/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   16/09/2022 - 25/09/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   16/09/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  12/09/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   16/09/2022 - 25/09/2022

Sign-in Deadline  12/09/2022

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time16/09/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
6
18
30
20
11
7
NAM
ZAF
RUS
DEU
IND
GBR
IND
BGR
USA
TUN
IND
Carmen DU TOIT
Bye
Hanna BRODRICK
Sofia SHAPOSHNIKOVA
Mayar RAHAL
Bye
Yashvii BHATIA
Olivia BARBIERI
Pavithra PATCHEAPPANE
Bye
Bye
Isabelle JAMES
Sara HASSAN
Kenza TAKTAK
Bye
Misha BEHL
DU TOIT
BRODRICK 6-3 6-2
RAHAL
BHATIA 4-6 6-4 10-7
PATCHEAPPANE
JAMES
HASSAN W.O
BEHL
DU TOIT 6-3 6-2
RAHAL 6-2 6-1
JAMES W.O
BEHL W.O
DU TOIT 6-4 6-1
BEHL 4-6 6-4 10-5
DU TOIT 6-4 3-6 10-3

Qualifying 

Double 

Girl's MD

R16
Carmen DU TOIT
Hanna BRODRICK 6-3 6-2 Sofia SHAPOSHNIKOVA
Mayar RAHAL
Yashvii BHATIA 4-6 6-4 10-7 Olivia BARBIERI
Pavithra PATCHEAPPANE
Isabelle JAMES
Sara HASSAN W.O Kenza TAKTAK
Misha BEHL
QuarterFinal
Carmen DU TOIT 6-3 6-2 Hanna BRODRICK
Mayar RAHAL 6-2 6-1 Yashvii BHATIA
Pavithra PATCHEAPPANE W.O Isabelle JAMES
Sara HASSAN W.O Misha BEHL
Semifinal
Carmen DU TOIT 6-4 6-1 Mayar RAHAL
Isabelle JAMES 6-4 4-6 5-10 Misha BEHL
Final
Carmen DU TOIT 6-4 3-6 10-3 Misha BEHL
Winner
Carmen DU TOIT