Tournament Details
EFT U16 Boys Abu Dhabi


City :   Abu Dhabi

Date :   18/11/2022

Category :   Boys 16

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Abu Dhabi

  • Tennis club:  Sports France Limited

  • Address:  Abu Dhabi
tournament
  •   +971564860237

  •   charlesrobertviale@yahoo.com

  •  

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   14/11/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   18/11/2022 - 27/11/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   18/11/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  14/11/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   18/11/2022 - 27/11/2022

Sign-in Deadline  14/11/2022

Official Ball:  Nassau

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time18/11/2022

Association ، City ,Abu Dhabi

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
24
59
34
65
76
31
48
27
TUR
IND
IND
PHL
ROU
GBR
GBR
AZE
BEL
IDN
PHL
FRA
ROU
FRA
SGP
JPN
IND
AZE
IND
Kaya CANKARDES
Bye
Bye
Abheenav DAS
Jimith PAREKH
Josh gabriel BARROS
Bye
Radu POP
Charles MENANE
Bye
Bye
Alexander DU PLESSIS
Javid RZAYEV
Bye
Bye
Louis GYSEMANS
Rashad FATIH
Bye
Bye
Inigo miguel GREGORIO
Calixte DELAVENNE
Bye
Bye
Matei SUCU
Raphael COUSIN
Bye
Isaac LIM
Kei TANAKA
Murtaza GHADIALLY
Riyad RZAYEV
Bye
Vigneshwar PATCHEAPPANE
CANKARDES
DAS
BARROS 6-0 6-0
POP
MENANE
DU PLESSIS
RZAYEV
GYSEMANS
FATIH
GREGORIO
DELAVENNE
SUCU
COUSIN
TANAKA 6-3 6-3
RZAYEV 6-0 6-2
PATCHEAPPANE
CANKARDES 6-0 6-1
BARROS 6-3 6-3
DU PLESSIS W.O
GYSEMANS 6-0 6-2
FATIH 6-2 6-1
SUCU 6-0 6-0
COUSIN 6-0 6-1
RZAYEV 6-2 6-0
CANKARDES 6-0 6-2
GYSEMANS 6-3 6-2
SUCU 6-4 6-3
RZAYEV 6-3 6-3
CANKARDES 6-4 6-2
SUCU 7-5 4-6 10-6

Qualifying 

Double 

Round Robin 

Boy's MD

R32
Kaya CANKARDES
Abheenav DAS
Jimith PAREKH 0-6 0-6 Josh gabriel BARROS
Radu POP
Charles MENANE
Alexander DU PLESSIS
Javid RZAYEV
Louis GYSEMANS
Rashad FATIH
Inigo miguel GREGORIO
Calixte DELAVENNE
Matei SUCU
Raphael COUSIN
Isaac LIM 3-6 3-6 Kei TANAKA
Murtaza GHADIALLY 0-6 2-6 Riyad RZAYEV
Vigneshwar PATCHEAPPANE
R16
Kaya CANKARDES 6-0 6-1 Abheenav DAS
Josh gabriel BARROS 6-3 6-3 Radu POP
Charles MENANE W.O Alexander DU PLESSIS
Javid RZAYEV 0-6 2-6 Louis GYSEMANS
Rashad FATIH 6-2 6-1 Inigo miguel GREGORIO
Calixte DELAVENNE 0-6 0-6 Matei SUCU
Raphael COUSIN 6-0 6-1 Kei TANAKA
Riyad RZAYEV 6-2 6-0 Vigneshwar PATCHEAPPANE
QuarterFinal
Kaya CANKARDES 6-0 6-2 Josh gabriel BARROS
Alexander DU PLESSIS 3-6 2-6 Louis GYSEMANS
Rashad FATIH 4-6 3-6 Matei SUCU
Raphael COUSIN 3-6 3-6 Riyad RZAYEV
Semifinal
Kaya CANKARDES 6-4 6-2 Louis GYSEMANS
Matei SUCU 7-5 4-6 10-6 Riyad RZAYEV
Final
Kaya CANKARDES Matei SUCU
Winner