The New Season 2020/2021 will Start on 1st of October 2020

Tournament Details
Wilson Future Pro Talent Leg 2 - Men's


City :   Dubai

Date :   21/11/2019

Category :   Men Pro Circuit

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $5000

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  FUTUREPRO

  • Address:  602, The Onyx Tower 2
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   17/11/2019

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   21/11/2019 - 30/11/2019

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   21/11/2019

Sign-In Deadline :  17/11/2019

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   21/11/2019 - 30/11/2019

Sign-in Deadline  17/11/2019

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $5000

Hospitality: 

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time21/11/2019

Association ، CityUAE Tennis ,Dubai

GradeC

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
5
14
11
12
3
10
24
2
29
8
30
21
9
14
35
1
UNI
UNI
NET
FRA
TUN
HON
IND
GRE
UNI
UKR
EGY
RUS
UNI
Omar BAHROUZYAN
Bart KENDALL
Vincent WEVE
Elias ANWAR
Walid JALLALI
Cristian COSTIN
Jimmy POON
Garv BAHL
Iraklis GEROUSIS
Gareth WRIGHT
Mohammad AHLI
Oleg GERASKIN
Amr HAZEM
Adham GABR
Mark ZUBOV
Simon ROBERTS
KENDALL W.O
ANWAR 6-3 6-1
JALLALI 6-0 6-0
POON W.O
WRIGHT 6-4 3-0 Ret.
GERASKIN 6-2 6-3
GABR W.O
ROBERTS 6-1 6-1
ANWAR W.O
JALLALI 6-0 6-0
WRIGHT 4-6 6-4 10-7
ROBERTS 6-0 6-0
JALLALI 6-1 6-1
ROBERTS W.O
JALLALI 6-3 6-3

Qualifying 

Start Time21/11/2019

Association ، CityUAE Tennis ,Dubai

GradeC

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
R8
Qualified
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
11
16
22
8
35
3
34
24
28
15
NET
OMA
LEB
LEB
RUS
FRA
EGY
HON
FRA
IND
Vincent WEVE
Bye
Saleh ALZADJALI
Samir MARDINI
Rohit GANESHANI
Bye
Adam ABBOUD
Gareth WRIGHT
Mark ZUBOV
Nicolas ABDALLAH
Bye
Mohamed ABDELKADER
Jimmy POON
Idris GHT
Bye
Navin SHEWAKRAMANI
WEVE
MARDINI W.O
GANESHANI
WRIGHT 6-0 6-0
ZUBOV 3-6 6-2 10-6
ABDELKADER
POON W.O
SHEWAKRAMANI
WEVE 6-4 6-4
WRIGHT 6-0 6-1
ZUBOV 7-6(5) 6-1
POON 6-3 6-4
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4

Double 

Main Draw

R16
Omar BAHROUZYAN W.O Bart KENDALL
Vincent WEVE 3-6 1-6 Elias ANWAR
Walid JALLALI 6-0 6-0 Cristian COSTIN
Jimmy POON W.O Garv BAHL
Iraklis GEROUSIS 4-6 0-3 Ret. Gareth WRIGHT
Mohammad AHLI 2-6 3-6 Oleg GERASKIN
Amr HAZEM W.O Adham GABR
Mark ZUBOV 1-6 1-6 Simon ROBERTS
QuarterFinal
Bart KENDALL W.O Elias ANWAR
Walid JALLALI 6-0 6-0 Jimmy POON
Gareth WRIGHT 4-6 6-4 10-7 Oleg GERASKIN
Adham GABR 0-6 0-6 Simon ROBERTS
Semifinal
Elias ANWAR 1-6 1-6 Walid JALLALI
Gareth WRIGHT W.O Simon ROBERTS
Final
Walid JALLALI 6-3 6-3 Simon ROBERTS
Winner
Walid JALLALI

Qualifying

R16
Vincent WEVE
Saleh ALZADJALI W.O Samir MARDINI
Rohit GANESHANI
Adam ABBOUD 0-6 0-6 Gareth WRIGHT
Mark ZUBOV 3-6 6-2 10-6 Nicolas ABDALLAH
Mohamed ABDELKADER
Jimmy POON W.O Idris GHT
Navin SHEWAKRAMANI
R8
Vincent WEVE 6-4 6-4 Samir MARDINI
Rohit GANESHANI 0-6 1-6 Gareth WRIGHT
Mark ZUBOV 7-6(5) 6-1 Mohamed ABDELKADER
Jimmy POON 6-3 6-4 Navin SHEWAKRAMANI
Qualified
Vincent WEVE Gareth WRIGHT
Mark ZUBOV Jimmy POON