Tournament Details
Topspin Tennis Championship BU12 - Series 1


City :   Dubai

Date :   09/09/2022

Category :   Boys 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  TOPSPIN TRAINING CENTER LLC

  • Address:  601, Business Tower Rashidiya
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   05/09/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   09/09/2022 - 25/09/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   09/09/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  05/09/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   09/09/2022 - 25/09/2022

Sign-in Deadline  05/09/2022

Official Ball:  Head Ball

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time09/09/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
1
44
92
29
56
74
9
6
19
80
15
46
7
8
38
48
5
10
20
12
53
11
4
PRT
TUR
MAR
ARE
LKA
CAN
IND
IND
TUR
GBR
AUS
TUR
IND
PHL
CAN
ARE
CAN
EGY
IND
PAK
IND
GBR
IND
POL
ARE
EGY
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Bye
Mert CELIK
Yahia KARKOURI
Rashid ALMAEENI
Talha NAZUMI
Ishaan PRATAP
Ratanveer SINGH
Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Bye
Can KILICER
Ali tahir MOHAMMAD
Jayden REBELLO
Selcuk kaan YAZICI
Bye
Harkunwar veer SINGH
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Bye
Zaid KHAWAJA
Ali AL - ALI
Cayane joe MUHTAR
Kareem ZEINELDIN
Bye
Brendan UCHIL
Ayaan MALIK
Jacob TITO
Nathan KLING
Shiv THUKRAL
Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Mohmed AL ALI
Bye
Adam MORSY
OLIVEIRA
CELIK W.O
ALMAEENI 3-1 Ret.
SINGH 6-3 6-1
SENDILKUMAR
KILICER 6-0 6-0
REBELLO 6-4 6-3
SINGH
ALDEMITA
AL - ALI W.O
MUHTAR 6-3 6-2
UCHIL
MALIK 7-5 6-2
KLING 4-6 7-6 10-7
WOJCIECHOWSKI 6-0 6-0
MORSY
OLIVEIRA 6-0 6-1
SINGH 6-3 6-2
SENDILKUMAR 6-1 6-2
SINGH 3-6 6-1 10-4
ALDEMITA 6-0 6-0
UCHIL 6-1 6-2
KLING 2-6 7-6 10-7
WOJCIECHOWSKI 6-7 6-4 10-4
SINGH 6-3 6-1
SINGH W.O
UCHIL 6-1 6-1
WOJCIECHOWSKI 6-3 6-0
SINGH 7-6 6-4
UCHIL 6-1 6-3

Qualifying 

Double 

Boy's MD

R32
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Mert CELIK W.O Yahia KARKOURI
Rashid ALMAEENI 3-1 Ret. Talha NAZUMI
Ishaan PRATAP 3-6 1-6 Ratanveer SINGH
Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Can KILICER 6-0 6-0 Ali tahir MOHAMMAD
Jayden REBELLO 6-4 6-3 Selcuk kaan YAZICI
Harkunwar veer SINGH
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Zaid KHAWAJA W.O Ali AL - ALI
Cayane joe MUHTAR 6-3 6-2 Kareem ZEINELDIN
Brendan UCHIL
Ayaan MALIK 7-5 6-2 Jacob TITO
Nathan KLING 4-6 7-6 10-7 Shiv THUKRAL
Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI 6-0 6-0 Mohmed AL ALI
Adam MORSY
R16
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 6-0 6-1 Mert CELIK
Rashid ALMAEENI 3-6 2-6 Ratanveer SINGH
Mithun SENDILKUMAR 6-1 6-2 Can KILICER
Jayden REBELLO 6-3 1-6 4-10 Harkunwar veer SINGH
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA 6-0 6-0 Ali AL - ALI
Cayane joe MUHTAR 1-6 2-6 Brendan UCHIL
Ayaan MALIK 6-2 6-7 7-10 Nathan KLING
Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI 6-7 6-4 10-4 Adam MORSY
QuarterFinal
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 3-6 1-6 Ratanveer SINGH
Mithun SENDILKUMAR W.O Harkunwar veer SINGH
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA 1-6 1-6 Brendan UCHIL
Nathan KLING 3-6 0-6 Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Semifinal
Ratanveer SINGH 7-6 6-4 Harkunwar veer SINGH
Brendan UCHIL 6-1 6-3 Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Final
Ratanveer SINGH Brendan UCHIL
Winner