Tournament Details
Tennis Hubb Championships BU12


City :   Dubai

Date :   30/09/2022

Category :   Boys 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $0

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  TENNIS HUBB

  • Address:  Dubai Silicon Oasis
tournament
  •   +971504640824

  •   laithalani@hubb.tennis

  •  

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   26/09/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   30/09/2022 - 09/10/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   30/09/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  26/09/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:   0

Dates:   30/09/2022 - 09/10/2022

Sign-in Deadline  26/09/2022

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $0

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time30/09/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
12
9
18
14
2
43
37
1
5
15
90
46
30
55
25
17
6
11
13
36
40
10
3
7
4
35
38
22
79
21
19
26
PRT
TUR
JPN
DEU
ARE
SWE
IND
PHL
IND
IND
ARE
IND
TUR
CAN
AUS
IND
IND
TUR
GBR
EGY
DEU
CHE
POL
IND
PAK
CAN
CAN
LBN
EGY
KAZ
IND
LKA
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Selcuk kaan YAZICI
Alexander KRASNOV
Leon STERN
Rashid ALJESMI
Magnus AXSON HANELL
Neer ADHYA
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Jacob TITO
Majed ALABDALLA
Rajveer SINGH
Can KILICER
Zad alexi MUHTAR
Jayden REBELLO
Brendan UCHIL
Ratanveer SINGH
Mert CELIK
Nathan KLING
Kareem ZEINELDIN
Michael HOF
Leo BURGER
Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Harkunwar veer SINGH
Ayaan MALIK
Cayane joe MUHTAR
Zaid KHAWAJA
Ryan ABOU JAMRA
Moaaz ATTIA
Balaamir BEKBERGEN
Priyaansh JAJOO
Rahil RIZVIE
OLIVEIRA W.O
STERN W.O
AXSON HANELL W.O
ALDEMITA
SENDILKUMAR 6-2 6-3
SINGH W.O
KILICER 6-2 6-3
UCHIL 6-2 6-3
SINGH 6-1 6-1
KLING 6-0 6-2
BURGER W.O
SINGH 5-7 7-5 10-4
MALIK 6-4 6-3
ABOU JAMRA 7-6(3) 3-6 10-5
ATTIA 6-4 2-6 10-5
RIZVIE 6-0 6-0
STERN 7-5 1-1 Ret.
ALDEMITA 6-3 7-6(3)
SINGH W.O
UCHIL 6-1 6-2
SINGH 6-1 6-2
SINGH 6-1 6-2
MALIK 6-0 6-0
RIZVIE 6-0 6-2
STERN 6-1 6-3
UCHIL 6-0 6-3
SINGH 7-6(5) 4-6 7-10
RIZVIE 5-7 6-4 3-10
UCHIL 6-0 6-3
SINGH 2-6 6-4 10-7
UCHIL 6-1 6-3

Qualifying 

Start Time30/09/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
R8
Qualified
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
29
129
14
20
56
22
48
132
36
46
53
82
FRA
FRA
DEU
GBR
IND
LBN
RUS
ARE
EGY
AUS
IND
IND
ARE
Briac TSALIDIS
Bye
Ayden BERGER FOURAGE
Leon STERN
Ali tahir MOHAMMAD
Bye
Nazzario PENCY JOHN DIOSES
Ryan ABOU JAMRA
Arseniy SOLOVYEV
Bye
Fares ALMARZOOQI
Kareem ZEINELDIN
Jasper GOOI
Rajveer SINGH
Lazzaro PENCY JOHN DIOSES
Mohmed AL ALI
TSALIDIS
STERN W.O
MOHAMMAD
ABOU JAMRA 6-3 6-1
SOLOVYEV
ZEINELDIN 6-3 6-1
SINGH W.O
PENCY JOHN DIOSES W.O
STERN 6-2 6-0
ABOU JAMRA 6-3 6-3
ZEINELDIN 6-3 6-1 10-6
SINGH 6-1 3-6 10-6
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4

Double 

Round Robin 

Boy's MD

R32
Gabriel OLIVEIRA W.O Selcuk kaan YAZICI
Alexander KRASNOV W.O Leon STERN
Rashid ALJESMI W.O Magnus AXSON HANELL
Neer ADHYA Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Mithun SENDILKUMAR 6-2 6-3 Jacob TITO
Majed ALABDALLA W.O Rajveer SINGH
Can KILICER 6-2 6-3 Zad alexi MUHTAR
Jayden REBELLO 2-6 3-6 Brendan UCHIL
Ratanveer SINGH 6-1 6-1 Mert CELIK
Nathan KLING 6-0 6-2 Kareem ZEINELDIN
Michael HOF W.O Leo BURGER
Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI 7-5 5-7 4-10 Harkunwar veer SINGH
Ayaan MALIK 6-4 6-3 Cayane joe MUHTAR
Zaid KHAWAJA 6-7(3) 6-3 5-10 Ryan ABOU JAMRA
Moaaz ATTIA 6-4 2-6 10-5 Balaamir BEKBERGEN
Priyaansh JAJOO 0-6 0-6 Rahil RIZVIE
R16
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 5-7 1-1 Ret. Leon STERN
Magnus AXSON HANELL 3-6 6-7(3) Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Mithun SENDILKUMAR W.O Rajveer SINGH
Can KILICER 1-6 2-6 Brendan UCHIL
Ratanveer SINGH 6-1 6-2 Nathan KLING
Leo BURGER 1-6 2-6 Harkunwar veer SINGH
Ayaan MALIK 6-0 6-0 Ryan ABOU JAMRA
Moaaz ATTIA 0-6 2-6 Rahil RIZVIE
QuarterFinal
Leon STERN 6-1 6-3 Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Rajveer SINGH 0-6 3-6 Brendan UCHIL
Ratanveer SINGH 6-7(5) 6-4 10-7 Harkunwar veer SINGH
Ayaan MALIK 7-5 4-6 10-3 Rahil RIZVIE
Semifinal
Leon STERN 0-6 3-6 Brendan UCHIL
Harkunwar veer SINGH 2-6 6-4 10-7 Rahil RIZVIE
Final
Brendan UCHIL 6-1 6-3 Harkunwar veer SINGH
Winner
Brendan UCHIL

Boy's QD

R16
Briac TSALIDIS
Ayden BERGER FOURAGE W.O Leon STERN
Ali tahir MOHAMMAD
Nazzario PENCY JOHN DIOSES 3-6 1-6 Ryan ABOU JAMRA
Arseniy SOLOVYEV
Fares ALMARZOOQI 3-6 1-6 Kareem ZEINELDIN
Jasper GOOI W.O Rajveer SINGH
Lazzaro PENCY JOHN DIOSES W.O Mohmed AL ALI
R8
Briac TSALIDIS 2-6 0-6 Leon STERN
Ali tahir MOHAMMAD 3-6 3-6 Ryan ABOU JAMRA
Arseniy SOLOVYEV 3-6 1-6 6-10 Kareem ZEINELDIN
Rajveer SINGH 6-1 3-6 10-6 Lazzaro PENCY JOHN DIOSES
Qualified
Leon STERN Ryan ABOU JAMRA
Kareem ZEINELDIN Rajveer SINGH