Tournament Details
PUCA Tennis Championship BU12 Series 6


City :   Dubai

Date :   23/09/2021

Category :   Boys 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  TOPSPIN TRAINING CENTER LLC

  • Address:  601, Business Tower Rashidiya
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   19/09/2021

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   23/09/2021 - 02/10/2021

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   23/09/2021

Sign-In Deadline :  19/09/2021

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   23/09/2021 - 02/10/2021

Sign-in Deadline  19/09/2021

Official Ball:  Head Tour

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time23/09/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
6
12
90
97
93
16
73
1
18
104
9
10
5
103
96
4
43
3
7
84
100
15
LKA
AUS
IND
USA
ARE
EGY
SRB
IND
IND
TUN
PAK
IND
ARE
ARE
IND
PRT
SRB
IND
POL
GBR
IND
RUS
Rahil RIZVIE
Bye
Jayden REBELLO
Vivan SHANKAR
Ahmed IBRAHIM
Abdulrahman AL MARZOOQI
Bye
Adam MORSY
Andrej STIPAC
Bye
Harkunwar veer SINGH
Jacob TITO
Ayham KHAN
Bye
Bye
Ayaan MALIK
Brendan UCHIL
Bye
Bye
Rashid ALJESMI
Omar FARAIDOONI
Adrien CHERIAN
Bye
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Matija PUTIC
Bye
Ratanveer SINGH
Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Surya KAPA
Darsh TEWARI
Bye
Timur GORDEEV
RIZVIE
SHANKAR 1-6 1-6
IBRAHIM 6-2 6-2
MORSY
STIPAC
SINGH 6-4 6-1
KHAN
MALIK
UCHIL
ALJESMI
FARAIDOONI W.O
OLIVEIRA
PUTIC
SINGH W.O
TEWARI W.O
GORDEEV
SHANKAR W.O
IBRAHIM 6-4 Ret.
STIPAC 6-1 7-5
MALIK 7-5 7-6(2)
UCHIL W.O
OLIVEIRA 6-0 6-1
PUTIC 6-1 6-0
GORDEEV W.O
IBRAHIM 5-7 4-6
STIPAC 6-3 6-4
UCHIL 6-4 7-5
GORDEEV 3-6 Ret.
STIPAC 6-2 6-3
GORDEEV 6-1 7-6(2)
GORDEEV 6-4 6-2

Qualifying 

Double 

Round Robin 

Boy's MD

R32
Rahil RIZVIE
Jayden REBELLO 6-1 6-1 Vivan SHANKAR
Ahmed IBRAHIM 6-2 6-2 Abdulrahman AL MARZOOQI
Adam MORSY
Andrej STIPAC
Harkunwar veer SINGH 6-4 6-1 Jacob TITO
Ayham KHAN
Ayaan MALIK
Brendan UCHIL
Rashid ALJESMI
Omar FARAIDOONI W.O Adrien CHERIAN
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Matija PUTIC
Ratanveer SINGH W.O Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Surya KAPA W.O Darsh TEWARI
Timur GORDEEV
R16
Rahil RIZVIE W.O Vivan SHANKAR
Ahmed IBRAHIM 6-4 Ret. Adam MORSY
Andrej STIPAC 6-1 7-5 Harkunwar veer SINGH
Ayham KHAN 5-7 6-7(2) Ayaan MALIK
Brendan UCHIL W.O Rashid ALJESMI
Omar FARAIDOONI 0-6 1-6 Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Matija PUTIC 6-1 6-0 Ratanveer SINGH
Darsh TEWARI W.O Timur GORDEEV
QuarterFinal
Vivan SHANKAR 7-5 6-4 Ahmed IBRAHIM
Andrej STIPAC 6-3 6-4 Ayaan MALIK
Brendan UCHIL 6-4 7-5 Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Matija PUTIC 6-3 Ret. Timur GORDEEV
Semifinal
Ahmed IBRAHIM 2-6 3-6 Andrej STIPAC
Brendan UCHIL 1-6 6-7(2) Timur GORDEEV
Final
Andrej STIPAC 4-6 2-6 Timur GORDEEV
Winner
Timur GORDEEV