Tournament Details
365 Open Sports - Junior Tournament U14 Boys & Girls


City :   Dubai

Date :   28/01/2022

Category :   Boys 14

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  365 Open Sports

  • Address:  Falconcity of Wonders
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   24/01/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   28/01/2022 - 06/02/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   28/01/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  24/01/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   28/01/2022 - 06/02/2022

Sign-in Deadline  24/01/2022

Official Ball:  Head

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time28/01/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA++

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
2
24
57
25
47
12
4
35
42
28
49
9
15
34
83
27
82
13
19
37
31
72
23
54
3
IND
ETH
DEU
FRA
IND
PRT
LKA
CHE
IND
IND
UKR
PHL
SRB
IND
ARE
IDN
IND
IND
LKA
TUR
PAK
IND
GBR
BEL
SRB
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN
Bye
Nahom GEBREYES
Adam POPPE
Raphael HAUDEVILLE
Shivam GANDHI
Bye
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Raed RIZVIE
Bye
Paul HOUMAN
Gavin PAIS
Malhar DUNAKHE
Vsevolod TERZI
Bye
Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Andrej STIPAC
Bye
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN
Karan LILANI
Rashad FATIH
Anjai ROAN
Bye
Shlok DEV
Rahil RIZVIE
Kaya CANKARDES
Ayaan MALIK
Vrusheen PILLAI
Cade BRODRICK
Edgar BROCK
Bye
Matija PUTIC
MONIKUTTAN
GEBREYES 6-2 6-0
GANDHI W.O
OLIVEIRA
RIZVIE
HOUMAN 6-4 6-1
DUNAKHE 6-4 6-3
LANDICHO
STIPAC
HARIHARAN 6-0 6-1
FATIH 6-2 6-0
DEV
RIZVIE 6-2 7-6
MALIK 6-0 6-2
BRODRICK 6-2 6-1
PUTIC
MONIKUTTAN 6-1 6-4
OLIVEIRA 6-1 6-0
RIZVIE W.O
LANDICHO 6-3 6-2
STIPAC 6-2 5-7 10-8
FATIH 6-3 7-5
RIZVIE 6-0 6-2
PUTIC 6-0 6-0
OLIVEIRA W.O
LANDICHO 2-6 7-5 10-7
STIPAC 6-0 6-1
PUTIC 6-2 6-1
OLIVEIRA 6-4 6-4
PUTIC 6-0 6-0
PUTIC 6-1 6-0

Qualifying 

Double 

Boy's MD

R32
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN
Nahom GEBREYES 6-2 6-0 Adam POPPE
Raphael HAUDEVILLE W.O Shivam GANDHI
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Raed RIZVIE
Paul HOUMAN 6-4 6-1 Gavin PAIS
Malhar DUNAKHE 6-4 6-3 Vsevolod TERZI
Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Andrej STIPAC
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN 6-0 6-1 Karan LILANI
Rashad FATIH 6-2 6-0 Anjai ROAN
Shlok DEV
Rahil RIZVIE 6-2 7-6 Kaya CANKARDES
Ayaan MALIK 6-0 6-2 Vrusheen PILLAI
Cade BRODRICK 6-2 6-1 Edgar BROCK
Matija PUTIC
R16
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN 6-1 6-4 Nahom GEBREYES
Shivam GANDHI 1-6 0-6 Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Raed RIZVIE W.O Paul HOUMAN
Malhar DUNAKHE 3-6 2-6 Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Andrej STIPAC 6-2 5-7 10-8 Rohansrivant HARIHARAN
Rashad FATIH 6-3 7-5 Shlok DEV
Rahil RIZVIE 6-0 6-2 Ayaan MALIK
Cade BRODRICK 0-6 0-6 Matija PUTIC
QuarterFinal
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN W.O Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Raed RIZVIE 6-2 5-7 7-10 Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Andrej STIPAC 6-0 6-1 Rashad FATIH
Rahil RIZVIE 2-6 1-6 Matija PUTIC
Semifinal
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 6-4 6-4 Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Andrej STIPAC 0-6 0-6 Matija PUTIC
Final
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 1-6 0-6 Matija PUTIC
Winner
Matija PUTIC